Revenue
12.6 million Unit14
2019 Q3 · Unit14
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12601000 Unit14 Source
103 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2018-04-27. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6383000 Unit12
16260000 Unit12
8879011 Unit1
0.28% · 25 thousand Unit1
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.38 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit12 53.24 million
–
Current period
Unit12 54.11 million
–
54108000 − 53238000 = 870000 Unit12
53238000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source54108000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 10.92 million
–
Current period
−Unit12 1.97 million
–
-1966000 − 10924000 = -12890000 Unit12
10924000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1966000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit12 2.74 million
–
Current period
Unit12 7.67 million
–
7671000 − 2743000 = 4928000 Unit12
2743000 Unit12 · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7671000 Unit12 · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 36487000 | 32989000 Derived | 3498000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2620000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 38475000 | 34480000 Derived | 3995000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4054000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 42386000 | 37077000 Derived | 5309000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6297000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 53238000 | 44128000 Derived | 9110000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 8181000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 54108000 | 51710000 Derived | 2398000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9637000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit12.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Revenue | 36487000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 38475000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 42386000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 53238000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 54108000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 25.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 1.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 14.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -17.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 3400000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 4698000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 7241000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 10924000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -1966000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit12) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 2620000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 4054000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 6297000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 8181000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -9637000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.85× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.39× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3400000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 780,000 Exact valueExact value: 780000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.62 million Calculation and evidence3400000 − 780000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 2620000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: 4698000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 644,000 Exact valueExact value: 644000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 4.05 million Calculation and evidence4698000 − 644000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 4054000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 7.24 million Exact valueExact value: 7241000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 944,000 Exact valueExact value: 944000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 6.3 million Calculation and evidence7241000 − 944000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 6297000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unit12 10.92 million Exact valueExact value: 10924000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 2.74 million Exact valueExact value: 2743000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 8.18 million Calculation and evidence10924000 − 2743000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: 8181000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −Unit12 1.97 million Exact valueExact value: -1966000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit12 7.67 million Exact valueExact value: 7671000 Unit12 Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −Unit12 9.64 million Calculation and evidence-1966000 − 7671000 Unit12 Exact free cash flow: -9637000 Unit12
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
103 filings · 2,416 latest values · 2,416 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000914577, 914577, edgar:914577
Also known as TRANS WORLD CORP, TRANS WORLD GAMING CORP