Revenue
13.6 million USD
1998-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13590000 USD Source
11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
42000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-08-11.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.03 million
–
Current period
USD 43.94 million
–
43940000 − 40033000 = 3907000 USD
40033000 USD · 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source43940000 USD · 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
USD 802,000
–
802000 − -2025000 = 2827000 USD
-2025000 USD · 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source802000 USD · 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 722,000
–
Current period
−USD 280,000
–
-280000 − 722000 = -1002000 USD
722000 USD · 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-280000 USD · 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.53 million
–
Current period
USD 1.46 million
–
1459000 − 1532000 = -73000 USD
1532000 USD · 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1459000 USD · 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-29 – 1994-12-28 | 37367000 | 38653000 Derived | -1286000 | 2000 Derived | -1288000 | -2445000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | 40033000 | 42019000 Derived | -1986000 | 39000 Derived | -2025000 | -810000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | 43940000 | 42892000 Derived | 1048000 | 246000 Derived | 802000 | -1739000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 37367000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 40033000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 43940000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -6.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 733000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 722000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -280000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2445000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -810000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1739000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 81.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-12-29 – 1994-12-28 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 733,000 Exact valueExact value: 733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.45 million Calculation and evidence733000 − 3178000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2445000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-12-29 – 1995-12-28 | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 722,000 Exact valueExact value: 722000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: 1532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 810,000 Calculation and evidence722000 − 1532000 USD Exact free cash flow: -810000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-29 – 1996-12-28 | USD 802,000 Exact valueExact value: 802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 280,000 Exact valueExact value: -280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: 1459000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.74 million Calculation and evidence-280000 − 1459000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1739000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000914538, 914538, edgar:914538