Revenue
13.1 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 13133000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-25 to 2003-09-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
13.1 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-35.11%
2003-06-30 · %
-2.69 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-2.83 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
9726000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
44.4 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-14.6 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-4.64 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
512 thousand USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-5.15 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-09-25.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 115.48 million
–
Current period
USD 62.45 million
–
62446000 − 115480000 = -53034000 USD
115480000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62446000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.56 million
–
-10560000 − -2290000 = -8270000 USD
-2290000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10560000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.8 million
–
Current period
USD 3.91 million
–
3905000 − 3804000 = 101000 USD
3804000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3905000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.59 million
–
Current period
USD 1.79 million
–
1790000 − 3589000 = -1799000 USD
3589000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1790000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 90590000 | 75273000 Derived | 15317000 | 5495000 Derived | 9822000 | 4567000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 76001000 | 70060000 Derived | 5941000 | 2642000 Derived | 3299000 | 1200000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 148257000 | 123803000 Derived | 24454000 | 9388000 Derived | 15066000 | -9229000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 149515000 | 131739000 Derived | 17776000 | 6900000 Derived | 10876000 | 15469000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 144560000 | 132589000 Derived | 11971000 | 4296000 Derived | 7675000 | 10343000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 120383000 | 106028000 Derived | 14355000 | 4836000 Derived | 9519000 | 13376000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 141371000 | 129402000 Derived | 11969000 | 3220000 Derived | 8749000 | 10602000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 115480000 | 119066000 Derived | -3586000 | -1296000 Derived | -2290000 | 215000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 62446000 | 73062000 Derived | -10616000 | -56000 Derived | -10560000 | 2115000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 90590000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 76001000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 148257000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 149515000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 144560000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 120383000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 141371000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 115480000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 62446000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -16.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 95.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -16.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -18.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -45.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -3.1% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -17% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -16.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 11.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 11067000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 4997000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1576000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 17596000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 19130000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 17623000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 14337000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 3804000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3905000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 4567000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1200000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -9229000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 15469000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 10343000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 13376000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 10602000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 215000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 2115000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 12.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 12.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 7.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 9.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 16% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 16.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.02× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.88× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.67× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.49× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.8× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.6× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.29× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.31× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 9.82 million Exact valueExact value: 9822000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.07 million Exact valueExact value: 11067000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.5 million Exact valueExact value: 6500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.57 million Calculation and evidence11067000 − 6500000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4567000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3299000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: 4997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.2 million Calculation and evidence4997000 − 3797000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 15.07 million Exact valueExact value: 15066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: -1576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: 7653000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.23 million Calculation and evidence-1576000 − 7653000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9229000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 10.88 million Exact valueExact value: 10876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.6 million Exact valueExact value: 17596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.47 million Calculation and evidence17596000 − 2127000 USD Exact free cash flow: 15469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.68 million Exact valueExact value: 7675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.13 million Exact valueExact value: 19130000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.79 million Exact valueExact value: 8787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.34 million Calculation and evidence19130000 − 8787000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10343000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: 9519000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.62 million Exact valueExact value: 17623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.38 million Calculation and evidence17623000 − 4247000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 8.75 million Exact valueExact value: 8749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.34 million Exact valueExact value: 14337000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.74 million Exact valueExact value: 3735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.6 million Calculation and evidence14337000 − 3735000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10602000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: -2290000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: 3804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: 3589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,000 Calculation and evidence3804000 − 3589000 USD Exact free cash flow: 215000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 10.56 million Exact valueExact value: -10560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.91 million Exact valueExact value: 3905000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.12 million Calculation and evidence3905000 − 1790000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000914479, 914479, edgar:914479