Revenue
64.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 64497000 USD Source
41 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-17 to 2003-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
64.5 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-2.98%
2003-06-30 · %
-1.9 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
-2.04 million USD
2003-06-30 · USD
6680000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
262 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
-55.3 million USD
2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 323.04 million
–
Current period
USD 267.78 million
–
267784000 − 323037000 = -55253000 USD
323037000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source267784000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 98.54 million
–
-98538000 − -5679000 = -92859000 USD
-5679000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-98538000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.49 million
–
Current period
USD 464,000
–
464000 − 4488000 = -4024000 USD
4488000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source464000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.44 million
–
Current period
USD 1.04 million
–
1035000 − 1442000 = -407000 USD
1442000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1035000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 15492000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1084000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 53389000 | 49752000 Derived | 3637000 | 2455000 Derived | 1182000 | 33000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 142842000 | 135437000 Derived | 7405000 | 4599000 Derived | 2806000 | -6503000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 291303000 | 276583000 Derived | 14720000 | 9658000 Derived | 5062000 | -1635000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 360742000 | 344449000 Derived | 16293000 | 10508000 Derived | 5785000 | 5817000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 371115000 | 352899000 Derived | 18216000 | 12332000 Derived | 5884000 | 13517000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 323037000 | 321728000 Derived | 1309000 | 6988000 Derived | -5679000 | 3046000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 267784000 | 315332000 Derived | -47548000 | 50990000 Derived | -98538000 | -571000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 15492000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 53389000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 142842000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 291303000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 360742000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 371115000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 323037000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 267784000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 244.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 167.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 103.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 23.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -13% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -17.8% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -36.8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -4.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -0.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 319000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5808000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 124000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 7736000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 15267000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4488000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 464000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 33000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6503000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1635000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 5817000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 13517000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 3046000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -571000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.01× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.52× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.18× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.92× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.01× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.44× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: -1084000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 319,000 Exact valueExact value: 319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 286,000 Exact valueExact value: 286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,000 Calculation and evidence319000 − 286000 USD Exact free cash flow: 33000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2806000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.81 million Exact valueExact value: -5808000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 695,000 Exact valueExact value: 695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.5 million Calculation and evidence-5808000 − 695000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6503000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.06 million Exact valueExact value: 5062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 124,000 Exact valueExact value: 124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.76 million Exact valueExact value: 1759000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Calculation and evidence124000 − 1759000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1635000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5785000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: 7736000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1919000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.82 million Calculation and evidence7736000 − 1919000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5817000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.27 million Exact valueExact value: 15267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1750000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.52 million Calculation and evidence15267000 − 1750000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13517000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: -5679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.05 million Calculation and evidence4488000 − 1442000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3046000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 98.54 million Exact valueExact value: -98538000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 464,000 Exact valueExact value: 464000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 571,000 Calculation and evidence464000 − 1035000 USD Exact free cash flow: -571000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
41 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000914435, 914435, edgar:914435
Also known as AFGL INTERNATIONAL INC, HEADWAY CORPORATE RESOURCES INC