Revenue
6.48 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6478000 USD Source
82 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-26 to 2014-12-15. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.48 million USD
2015 Q2 · USD
2.89%
2015 Q2 · %
-291 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-310 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
1993000 USD
2524000 USD
3826558 shares
-0.20% · -7.82 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
29.5 million USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
1.9 million USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
2.13 million USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
306 thousand USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
1.83 million USD
2013-11-01 – 2014-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-12-15.
Financial data available through: 2014-04-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 25.37 million
–
Current period
USD 30.48 million
–
30484000 − 25365000 = 5119000 USD
25365000 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source30484000 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.68 million
–
Current period
USD 2.47 million
–
2467000 − 1683000 = 784000 USD
1683000 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source2467000 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.73 million
–
Current period
USD 1.19 million
–
1188000 − 2731000 = -1543000 USD
2731000 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source1188000 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 452,000
–
Current period
USD 442,000
–
442000 − 452000 = -10000 USD
452000 USD · 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30
Inspect prior input Prior source442000 USD · 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | 12307000 | 11465000 Derived | 842000 | 143000 Derived | 699000 | 385000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | 14692000 | 13673000 Derived | 1019000 | -648000 Derived | 1667000 | 562000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | 19809000 | 18281000 Derived | 1528000 | 482000 Derived | 1046000 | -5850000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | 23418000 | 21708000 Derived | 1710000 | 1022000 Derived | 688000 | -2701000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | 21882000 | 20417000 Derived | 1465000 | 788000 Derived | 677000 | 351000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | 17028000 | 17845000 Derived | -817000 | -143000 Derived | -674000 | 700000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | 23554000 | 21923000 Derived | 1631000 | 759000 Derived | 872000 | 1843000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | 23104000 | 20984000 Derived | 2120000 | 901000 Derived | 1219000 | 958000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | 25365000 | 22604000 Derived | 2761000 | 1078000 Derived | 1683000 | 2279000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | 30484000 | 26457000 Derived | 4027000 | 1560000 Derived | 2467000 | 746000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 12307000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 14692000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 19809000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 23418000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 21882000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 17028000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 23554000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 23104000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 25365000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 30484000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | 16% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 19.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 34.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 18.2% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -22.2% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 38.3% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -4.8% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -29.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -11.5% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 9% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 696000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 695000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -113000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2116000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 645000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 726000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 1886000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 1225000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2731000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 1188000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 385000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 562000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -5850000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2701000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 351000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 700000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 1843000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 958000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 2279000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 746000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-04-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.5× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.26× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.15× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.97× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.72× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-05-01 – 2005-04-30 | USD 699,000 Exact valueExact value: 699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 696,000 Exact valueExact value: 696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 311,000 Exact valueExact value: 311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 385,000 Calculation and evidence696000 − 311000 USD Exact free cash flow: 385000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-05-01 – 2006-04-30 | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1667000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 695,000 Exact valueExact value: 695000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 133,000 Exact valueExact value: 133000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 562,000 Calculation and evidence695000 − 133000 USD Exact free cash flow: 562000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-05-01 – 2007-04-30 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1046000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 113,000 Exact valueExact value: -113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Calculation and evidence-113000 − 5737000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5850000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-05-01 – 2008-04-30 | USD 688,000 Exact valueExact value: 688000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2116000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 585,000 Exact valueExact value: 585000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.7 million Calculation and evidence-2116000 − 585000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2701000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-05-01 – 2009-04-30 | USD 677,000 Exact valueExact value: 677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 645,000 Exact valueExact value: 645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 294,000 Exact valueExact value: 294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 351,000 Calculation and evidence645000 − 294000 USD Exact free cash flow: 351000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-05-01 – 2010-04-30 | −USD 674,000 Exact valueExact value: -674000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 726,000 Exact valueExact value: 726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26,000 Exact valueExact value: 26000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 700,000 Calculation and evidence726000 − 26000 USD Exact free cash flow: 700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2010-05-01 – 2011-04-30 | USD 872,000 Exact valueExact value: 872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1886000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,000 Exact valueExact value: 43000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.84 million Calculation and evidence1886000 − 43000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1843000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2011-05-01 – 2012-04-30 | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 267,000 Exact valueExact value: 267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 958,000 Calculation and evidence1225000 − 267000 USD Exact free cash flow: 958000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2012-05-01 – 2013-04-30 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.73 million Exact valueExact value: 2731000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 452,000 Exact valueExact value: 452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.28 million Calculation and evidence2731000 − 452000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2279000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2013-05-01 – 2014-04-30 | USD 2.47 million Exact valueExact value: 2467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Exact valueExact value: 1188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 442,000 Exact valueExact value: 442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 746,000 Calculation and evidence1188000 − 442000 USD Exact free cash flow: 746000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
82 filings · 1,549 latest values · 1,549 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000914398, 914398, edgar:914398
Also known as AIRPORT SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC, ELECSYS CORP