GILMAN CIOCIA, INC.

EDGAR

97 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 2013-09-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

9.57 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-619 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -619000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-628 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -619000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 9000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
236 thousand USD Source
Exact value

236000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

41.5 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 9340000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 12061000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 41483000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 30937000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 9568000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-1.15 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -1094000 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 467000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1771000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -1704000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -459000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-602 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1452000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -764000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1452000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -747000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -619000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

26 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Free cash flow

-628 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1452000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -764000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1452000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -747000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -785000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -619000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 26000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 23000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 9000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-09-27.

Financial data available through: 2011-06-30.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating income: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2011-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -4.2%

    Prior period

    USD 43.3 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 41.48 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    41483000 − 43300000 = -1817000 USD

    43300000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    41483000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 131,000

    Prior period

    −USD 1.64 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.77 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1771000 − -1640000 = -131000 USD

    -1640000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1771000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 451,000

    Prior period

    −USD 296,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 747,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -747000 − -296000 = -451000 USD

    -296000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -747000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -68.7%

    Prior period

    USD 83,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 26,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    26000 − 83000 = -57000 USD

    83000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    26000 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

  • Revenue USD 41.48 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 1.77 million −4.3% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 747,000 −1.8% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 26,000 0.1% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 773,000 −1.9% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2002 Operating loss: operating costs were 123% of revenue.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2011 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-3093034089 114633627 Derived -21599538 704761 Derived -22304299 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-3054177962 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-13996916 -2004769 Derived
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-3060385177 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable5051535 -2875190 Derived
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-3056243677 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1825576 216549 Derived
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-3053621438 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2555320 -1051416 Derived
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-3053052000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable793000 -90000 Derived
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-3050877000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3698000 -1612000 Derived
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-3041585000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1797000 -171000 Derived
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-3043300000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1640000 -379000 Derived
Source
2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-3041483000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1771000 -773000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 41.5M 2011
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.100.5M75.4M50.2M25.1M0.0200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Revenue93034089
2003Revenue54177962
2004Revenue60385177
2005Revenue56243677
2006Revenue53621438
2007Revenue53052000
2008Revenue50877000
2009Revenue41585000
2010Revenue43300000
2011Revenue41483000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-4.2% 2011
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.16%0%-15%-31%-46%200220072011
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Year over year-12.2%
2003Year over year-41.8%
2004Year over year11.5%
2005Year over year-6.9%
2006Year over year-4.7%
2007Year over year-1.1%
2008Year over year-4.1%
2009Year over year-18.3%
2010Year over year4.1%
2011Year over year-4.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -23.2% 2002
Net margin -4.3% 2011
Free cash flow margin -1.9% 2011
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.1%1.2%-8.7%-18.7%-28.6%20022007-06-302011-06-30
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Operating margin-23.2%
2003-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2007-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2008-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2009-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2010-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2011-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2002Net margin-24%
2003Net margin-25.8%
2004Net margin8.4%
2005Net margin-3.2%
2006Net margin-4.8%
2007Net margin1.5%
2008Net margin7.3%
2009Net margin-4.3%
2010Net margin-3.8%
2011Net margin-4.3%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow margin-3.7%
2004Free cash flow margin-4.8%
2005Free cash flow margin0.4%
2006Free cash flow margin-2%
2007Free cash flow margin-0.2%
2008Free cash flow margin-3.2%
2009Free cash flow margin-0.4%
2010Free cash flow margin-0.9%
2011Free cash flow margin-1.9%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -747K 2011
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.781.3K-181.0K-1.1M-2.1M-3.1M200220072011
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flow-1858679
2004Operating cash flow-2802666
2005Operating cash flow515861
2006Operating cash flow-223974
2007Operating cash flow244000
2008Operating cash flow-1348000
2009Operating cash flow118000
2010Operating cash flow-296000
2011Operating cash flow-747000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -773K 2011
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.463.9K-432.7K-1.3M-2.2M-3.1M200220072011
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2002Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2003Free cash flow-2004769
2004Free cash flow-2875190
2005Free cash flow216549
2006Free cash flow-1051416
2007Free cash flow-90000
2008Free cash flow-1612000
2009Free cash flow-171000
2010Free cash flow-379000
2011Free cash flow-773000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

83.2% 2011
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.142%106%71%35%0%200220072011
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Liabilities / assets79.2%
2003Liabilities / assets128.8%
2004Liabilities / assets106.4%
2005Liabilities / assets115.9%
2006Liabilities / assets131.1%
2007Liabilities / assets126.4%
2008Liabilities / assets55.5%
2009Liabilities / assets62.2%
2010Liabilities / assets73.2%
2011Liabilities / assets83.2%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.58× 2011
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.83×0.62×0.41×0.21×0.00×200220072011
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2002Current assets / current liabilities0.6×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2006Current assets / current liabilities0.3×
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.31×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.57×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.77×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.58×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 22.3 million
Exact value

Exact value: -22304299 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -22304299 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 14 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13996916 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -13996916 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1858679 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -1858679 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 146,090
Exact value

Exact value: 146090 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: 146090 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2 million
Calculation and evidence

-1858679 − 146090 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2004769 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
USD 5.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5051535 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 5051535 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2802666 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -2802666 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 72,524
Exact value

Exact value: 72524 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: 72524 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.88 million
Calculation and evidence

-2802666 − 72524 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2875190 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 1.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1825576 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -1825576 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 515,861
Exact value

Exact value: 515861 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 515861 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 299,312
Exact value

Exact value: 299312 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: 299312 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 216,549
Calculation and evidence

515861 − 299312 USD

Exact free cash flow: 216549 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
−USD 2.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2555320 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -2555320 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 223,974
Exact value

Exact value: -223974 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: -223974 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 827,442
Exact value

Exact value: 827442 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 827442 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-223974 − 827442 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1051416 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
USD 793,000
Exact value

Exact value: 793000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 793000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 244,000
Exact value

Exact value: 244000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 244000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 334,000
Exact value

Exact value: 334000 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 334000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 90,000
Calculation and evidence

244000 − 334000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -90000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
USD 3.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3698000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 3698000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1348000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: -1348000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 264,000
Exact value

Exact value: 264000 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 264000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.61 million
Calculation and evidence

-1348000 − 264000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1612000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 1.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1797000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -1797000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118,000
Exact value

Exact value: 118000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 118000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 289,000
Exact value

Exact value: 289000 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: 289000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 171,000
Calculation and evidence

118000 − 289000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -171000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 1.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1640000 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -1640000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 296,000
Exact value

Exact value: -296000 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -296000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 83,000
Exact value

Exact value: 83000 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: 83000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 379,000
Calculation and evidence

-296000 − 83000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -379000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30
−USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1771000 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -1771000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 747,000
Exact value

Exact value: -747000 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: -747000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 26,000
Exact value

Exact value: 26000 USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30: 26000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 773,000
Calculation and evidence

-747000 − 26000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -773000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

97 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000914142, 914142, edgar:914142

Also known as GILMAN & CIOCIA INC