Revenue
3.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3604000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-05-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.6 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-38.01%
2001-03-31 · %
-1.63 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-1.78 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
390000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-21.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.73 million
–
Current period
USD 45.65 million
–
45648699 − 37730009 = 7918690 USD
37730009 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source45648699 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 398,210
–
Current period
−USD 12.36 million
–
-12356204 − 398210 = -12754414 USD
398210 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12356204 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.79 million
–
Current period
USD 2.46 million
–
2458075 − -1791089 = 4249164 USD
-1791089 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2458075 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.18 million
–
Current period
USD 1.7 million
–
1699212 − 1176778 = 522434 USD
1176778 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1699212 USD · 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 40355813 | 34332503 Derived | 6023310 | 2677058 Derived | 3346252 | 675704 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 39068990 | 41876036 Derived | -2807046 | -559009 Derived | -2248037 | 1568549 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 37730009 | 36207797 Derived | 1522212 | 1124002 Derived | 398210 | -2967867 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 45648699 | 64487123 Derived | -18838424 | -6482220 Derived | -12356204 | 758863 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 40355813 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 39068990 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 37730009 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 45648699 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -3.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -3.4% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 21% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 14.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -41.3% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -27.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -7.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1113987 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2692275 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1791089 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2458075 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 675704 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1568549 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2967867 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 758863 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 39.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 45.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 83.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.77× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3346252 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1113987 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 438,283 Exact valueExact value: 438283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 675,704 Calculation and evidence1113987 − 438283 USD Exact free cash flow: 675704 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2248037 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.69 million Exact valueExact value: 2692275 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1123726 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Calculation and evidence2692275 − 1123726 USD Exact free cash flow: 1568549 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 398,210 Exact valueExact value: 398210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: -1791089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.18 million Exact valueExact value: 1176778 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence-1791089 − 1176778 USD Exact free cash flow: -2967867 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 12.36 million Exact valueExact value: -12356204 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2458075 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1699212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 758,863 Calculation and evidence2458075 − 1699212 USD Exact free cash flow: 758863 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000913666, 913666, edgar:913666