Revenue
40.3 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 40258817 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2010-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
40.3 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
8.52%
2010-03-31 · %
1.44 million USD
2010-03-31 · USD
959 thousand USD
2010-03-31 · USD
1260694 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
160 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
5.47 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
12.7 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
1.39 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
11.3 million USD
2009-04-01 – 2010-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 171.67 million
–
Current period
USD 161.2 million
–
161195204 − 171674435 = -10479231 USD
171674435 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source161195204 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 877,043
–
Current period
USD 5.88 million
–
5876863 − -877043 = 6753906 USD
-877043 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5876863 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 13.33 million
–
Current period
USD 15.81 million
–
15812926 − 13326696 = 2486230 USD
13326696 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15812926 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.02 million
–
Current period
USD 1.56 million
–
1557588 − 7024076 = -5466488 USD
7024076 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1557588 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 75679824 | 66336115 Derived | 9343709 | 3383039 Derived | 5960670 | 4269160 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 85725076 | 75909459 Derived | 9815617 | 3837889 Derived | 5977728 | 5794535 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 95184567 | 85527902 Derived | 9656665 | 3775018 Derived | 5881647 | 5601328 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 99273550 | 89635517 Derived | 9638033 | 3880988 Derived | 5757045 | 5025354 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 111752547 | 102707827 Derived | 9044720 | 3885888 Derived | 5158832 | 4566416 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 135842674 | 123108607 Derived | 12734067 | 5645249 Derived | 7088818 | 5179136 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 150107407 | 138366162 Derived | 11741245 | 5978186 Derived | 5763059 | 6189300 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 170360629 | 156300153 Derived | 14060476 | 7434817 Derived | 6625659 | 5016851 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 171674435 | 167722769 Derived | 3951666 | 4828709 Derived | -877043 | 6302620 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 161195204 | 149137874 Derived | 12057330 | 6180467 Derived | 5876863 | 14255338 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 75679824 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 85725076 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 95184567 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 99273550 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 111752547 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 135842674 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 150107407 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 170360629 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 171674435 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 161195204 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 13.3% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 11% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 21.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 10.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 13.5% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 0.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 11.5% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.1% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 9.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6201665 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 7435366 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7757013 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 7773253 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 7829314 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 12757549 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 11088760 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 12552429 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 13326696 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 15812926 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 4269160 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 5794535 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 5601328 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 5025354 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 4566416 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 5179136 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 6189300 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 5016851 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 6302620 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 14255338 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.76× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.27× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.22× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 5.96 million Exact valueExact value: 5960670 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.2 million Exact valueExact value: 6201665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: 1932505 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence6201665 − 1932505 USD Exact free cash flow: 4269160 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 5.98 million Exact valueExact value: 5977728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.44 million Exact valueExact value: 7435366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1640831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.79 million Calculation and evidence7435366 − 1640831 USD Exact free cash flow: 5794535 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5881647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.76 million Exact valueExact value: 7757013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.16 million Exact valueExact value: 2155685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Calculation and evidence7757013 − 2155685 USD Exact free cash flow: 5601328 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: 5757045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.77 million Exact valueExact value: 7773253 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.75 million Exact valueExact value: 2747899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Calculation and evidence7773253 − 2747899 USD Exact free cash flow: 5025354 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 5.16 million Exact valueExact value: 5158832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.83 million Exact valueExact value: 7829314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: 3262898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.57 million Calculation and evidence7829314 − 3262898 USD Exact free cash flow: 4566416 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 7.09 million Exact valueExact value: 7088818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.76 million Exact valueExact value: 12757549 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.58 million Exact valueExact value: 7578413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Calculation and evidence12757549 − 7578413 USD Exact free cash flow: 5179136 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 5.76 million Exact valueExact value: 5763059 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.09 million Exact valueExact value: 11088760 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4899460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.19 million Calculation and evidence11088760 − 4899460 USD Exact free cash flow: 6189300 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 6.63 million Exact valueExact value: 6625659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: 12552429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.54 million Exact valueExact value: 7535578 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.02 million Calculation and evidence12552429 − 7535578 USD Exact free cash flow: 5016851 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 877,043 Exact valueExact value: -877043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.33 million Exact valueExact value: 13326696 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: 7024076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.3 million Calculation and evidence13326696 − 7024076 USD Exact free cash flow: 6302620 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 5.88 million Exact valueExact value: 5876863 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.81 million Exact valueExact value: 15812926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: 1557588 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.26 million Calculation and evidence15812926 − 1557588 USD Exact free cash flow: 14255338 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000913616, 913616, edgar:913616