Revenue
6.53 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6525903 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-12 to 2003-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.53 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
-0.8%
2003-09-30 · %
-1.54 million USD
2003-09-30 · USD
1348484 USD
71741 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1997-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.48 million
–
Current period
USD 14.45 million
–
14452703 − 12481262 = 1971441 USD
12481262 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14452703 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 879,555
–
Current period
USD 258,889
–
258889 − -879555 = 1138444 USD
-879555 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source258889 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 655,496
–
Current period
USD 148,922
–
148922 − -655496 = 804418 USD
-655496 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source148922 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 207,179
–
Current period
USD 633,566
–
633566 − 207179 = 426387 USD
207179 USD · 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source633566 USD · 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | 7575514 | 11264049 Derived | -3688535 | 137416 Derived | -3825951 | -3864702 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 9565321 | 12940954 Derived | -3375633 | 276812 Derived | -3652445 | -3086204 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 12481262 | 13117454 Derived | -636192 | 243363 Derived | -879555 | -862675 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 14452703 | 14009388 Derived | 443315 | 184426 Derived | 258889 | -484644 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 7575514 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9565321 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 12481262 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 14452703 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 26.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 30.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 15.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -48.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -35.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -50.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -38.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -51% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -32.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3631425 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2980706 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -655496 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 148922 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3864702 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3086204 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -862675 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -484644 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 80.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 80.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-04-01 – 1994-03-31 | −USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: -3825951 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3631425 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233,277 Exact valueExact value: 233277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.86 million Calculation and evidence-3631425 − 233277 USD Exact free cash flow: -3864702 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 3.65 million Exact valueExact value: -3652445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: -2980706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,498 Exact valueExact value: 105498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.09 million Calculation and evidence-2980706 − 105498 USD Exact free cash flow: -3086204 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 879,555 Exact valueExact value: -879555 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 655,496 Exact valueExact value: -655496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 207,179 Exact valueExact value: 207179 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 862,675 Calculation and evidence-655496 − 207179 USD Exact free cash flow: -862675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | USD 258,889 Exact valueExact value: 258889 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148,922 Exact valueExact value: 148922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 633,566 Exact valueExact value: 633566 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 484,644 Calculation and evidence148922 − 633566 USD Exact free cash flow: -484644 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000913600, 913600, edgar:913600