Revenue
5.56 billion USD
2025 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5558462000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 5.558B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.822B.
207902000 USD
1633511000 USD
40189436 shares
0.86% · 344 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.82 billion
–
Current period
USD 5.56 billion
–
5558462000 − 4822024000 = 736438000 USD
4822024000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5558462000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 326.01 million
–
Current period
USD 330.14 million
–
330140000 − 326009000 = 4131000 USD
326009000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source330140000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 65.09 million
–
Current period
USD 78.7 million
–
78702000 − 65085000 = 13617000 USD
65085000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source78702000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 1721986000 | 1641602000 Derived | 80384000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 134723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 2786857000 | 2622279000 Derived | 164578000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 126126000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 4089129000 | 4220630000 Derived | -131501000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 231029000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 4459487000 | 4126991000 Derived | 332496000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -650000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 4335141000 | 4034206000 Derived | 300935000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 81137000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 4822024000 | 4432812000 Derived | 389212000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 260924000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 5558462000 | 5187504000 Derived | 370958000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 251438000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 1721986000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 2786857000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 4089129000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 4459487000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 4335141000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 4822024000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 5558462000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 46.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 9.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 15.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | -0% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 5.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 157238000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 166479000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 288980000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 67031000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 165661000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 326009000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 330140000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 134723000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 126126000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 231029000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | -650000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 81137000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 260924000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 251438000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.9× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.06× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 157.24 million Exact valueExact value: 157238000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.52 million Exact valueExact value: 22515000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 134.72 million Calculation and evidence157238000 − 22515000 USD Exact free cash flow: 134723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 166.48 million Exact valueExact value: 166479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.35 million Exact valueExact value: 40353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 126.13 million Calculation and evidence166479000 − 40353000 USD Exact free cash flow: 126126000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 288.98 million Exact valueExact value: 288980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.95 million Exact valueExact value: 57951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231.03 million Calculation and evidence288980000 − 57951000 USD Exact free cash flow: 231029000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 67.03 million Exact valueExact value: 67031000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.68 million Exact valueExact value: 67681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 650,000 Calculation and evidence67031000 − 67681000 USD Exact free cash flow: -650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 165.66 million Exact valueExact value: 165661000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.52 million Exact valueExact value: 84524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 81.14 million Calculation and evidence165661000 − 84524000 USD Exact free cash flow: 81137000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 326.01 million Exact valueExact value: 326009000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.09 million Exact valueExact value: 65085000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 260.92 million Calculation and evidence326009000 − 65085000 USD Exact free cash flow: 260924000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 330.14 million Exact valueExact value: 330140000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.7 million Exact valueExact value: 78702000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251.44 million Calculation and evidence330140000 − 78702000 USD Exact free cash flow: 251438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
326 filings · 3,028 latest values · 3,025 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000913353, 913353, CIGI, cigi, edgar:913353
Also known as Colliers International Group Inc., FIRSTSERVICE CORP