Colliers International Group Inc.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 5.558B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 4.822B.

Watchlist

Latest fiscal year

Revenue

5.56 billion USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 5558462000 USD Source

Operating margin

6.67%

2025 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 370958000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 5558462000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

330 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 330140000 USD Source

Free cash flow

251 million USD

2025 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 330140000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 78702000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
208 million USD Source
Exact value

207902000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
1.63 billion USD Source
Exact value

1633511000 USD

Shares outstanding
40.2 million shares Source
Exact value

40189436 shares

Reported share-count change

0.86% · 344 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 39845211 shares · 2020-12-31· Source
  • 40189436 shares · 2021-12-31· Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2017-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2021-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +15.3%

    Prior period

    USD 4.82 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.56 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5558462000 − 4822024000 = 736438000 USD

    4822024000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5558462000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +1.3%

    Prior period

    USD 326.01 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 330.14 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    330140000 − 326009000 = 4131000 USD

    326009000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    330140000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +20.9%

    Prior period

    USD 65.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 78.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    78702000 − 65085000 = 13617000 USD

    65085000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    78702000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 5.56 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 5.19 billion 93% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 370.96 million 6.7% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 330.14 million 5.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 78.7 million 1.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 251.44 million 4.5% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2015 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2020 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-311721986000 1641602000 Derived 80384000 UnavailableUnavailable134723000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-312786857000 2622279000 Derived 164578000 UnavailableUnavailable126126000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-314089129000 4220630000 Derived -131501000 UnavailableUnavailable231029000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-314459487000 4126991000 Derived 332496000 UnavailableUnavailable-650000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-314335141000 4034206000 Derived 300935000 UnavailableUnavailable81137000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-314822024000 4432812000 Derived 389212000 UnavailableUnavailable260924000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-315558462000 5187504000 Derived 370958000 UnavailableUnavailable251438000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.6B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.0B4.5B3.0B1.5B0.0201520222025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Revenue1721986000
2020Revenue2786857000
2021Revenue4089129000
2022Revenue4459487000
2023Revenue4335141000
2024Revenue4822024000
2025Revenue5558462000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

15.3% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.51%36%22%8%-7%201520222025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2020Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2021Year over year46.7%
2022Year over year9.1%
2023Year over year-2.8%
2024Year over year11.2%
2025Year over year15.3%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 6.7% 2025
Free cash flow margin 4.5% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.0%5.7%2.4%-0.8%-4.1%201520222025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Operating margin4.7%
2020Operating margin5.9%
2021Operating margin-3.2%
2022Operating margin7.5%
2023Operating margin6.9%
2024Operating margin8.1%
2025Operating margin6.7%
2015-12-31Net marginNot reported
2020-12-31Net marginNot reported
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2015Free cash flow margin7.8%
2020Free cash flow margin4.5%
2021Free cash flow margin5.6%
2022Free cash flow margin-0%
2023Free cash flow margin1.9%
2024Free cash flow margin5.4%
2025Free cash flow margin4.5%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 330.1M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.356.6M267.4M178.3M89.1M0.0201520222025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Operating cash flow157238000
2020Operating cash flow166479000
2021Operating cash flow288980000
2022Operating cash flow67031000
2023Operating cash flow165661000
2024Operating cash flow326009000
2025Operating cash flow330140000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 251.4M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.281.8M206.0M130.1M54.3M-21.6M201520222025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2015Free cash flow134723000
2020Free cash flow126126000
2021Free cash flow231029000
2022Free cash flow-650000
2023Free cash flow81137000
2024Free cash flow260924000
2025Free cash flow251438000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2020-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2021-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2022-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2023-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2024-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2025-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.1× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.19×0.89×0.59×0.30×0.00×201520222025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2015Current assets / current liabilities1.04×
2020Current assets / current liabilities0.93×
2021Current assets / current liabilities1.02×
2022Current assets / current liabilities0.9×
2023Current assets / current liabilities1.02×
2024Current assets / current liabilities1.06×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.1×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 157.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 157238000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 157238000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22515000 USD

2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31: 22515000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 134.72 million
Calculation and evidence

157238000 − 22515000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 134723000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 166.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 166479000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 166479000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 40.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 40353000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 40353000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 126.13 million
Calculation and evidence

166479000 − 40353000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 126126000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 288.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 288980000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 288980000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 57951000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 57951000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 231.03 million
Calculation and evidence

288980000 − 57951000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 231029000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 67.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67031000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 67031000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 67.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 67681000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 67681000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 650,000
Calculation and evidence

67031000 − 67681000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -650000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 165.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 165661000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 165661000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 84.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 84524000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 84524000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 81.14 million
Calculation and evidence

165661000 − 84524000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 81137000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 326.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 326009000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 326009000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 65.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 65085000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 65085000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 260.92 million
Calculation and evidence

326009000 − 65085000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 260924000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 330.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 330140000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 330140000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 78.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 78702000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 78702000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 251.44 million
Calculation and evidence

330140000 − 78702000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 251438000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

326 filings · 3,028 latest values · 3,025 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000913353, 913353, CIGI, cigi, edgar:913353

Also known as Colliers International Group Inc., FIRSTSERVICE CORP