Revenue
666 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 665865000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.534B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.283B.
666 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
5.9%
2026 Q2 · %
205 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
196 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
112423000 USD
73168000 shares
0.71% · 517 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.74 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
264 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
39.6 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
224 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.28 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.53 billion
–
2534109000 − 2282927000 = 251182000 USD
2282927000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2534109000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 198.1 million
–
Current period
USD 162.2 million
–
162199000 − 198096000 = -35897000 USD
198096000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source162199000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.91 million
–
Current period
USD 42.66 million
–
42658000 − 25911000 = 16747000 USD
25911000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42658000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 1399551000 | 1230375000 Derived | 169176000 | 48265000 Derived | 120911000 | 137707000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 1567083000 | 1397299000 Derived | 169784000 | 51836000 Derived | 117948000 | 143160000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1677734000 | 1504352000 Derived | 173382000 | 44246000 Derived | 129136000 | 141926000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1787157000 | 1610343000 Derived | 176814000 | 35503000 Derived | 141311000 | 215469000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1201814000 | 1233419000 Derived | -31605000 | -13208000 Derived | -18397000 | 37644000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1866142000 | 1622545000 Derived | 243597000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 152855000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 2122009000 | 1840365000 Derived | 281644000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 251532000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1981582000 | 1768360000 Derived | 213222000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 209767000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 2282927000 | 2057988000 Derived | 224939000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 172185000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 2534109000 | 2453338000 Derived | 80771000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | 119541000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1399551000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 1567083000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1677734000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1787157000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1201814000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1866142000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2122009000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1981582000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2282927000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2534109000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -0.4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 6.5% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -32.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 55.3% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 13.7% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 11% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -1.5% |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 11.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 7.5% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 4.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 153604000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 157935000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 154376000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 233780000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 44206000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 159463000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 267883000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 229237000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 198096000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 162199000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 137707000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 143160000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 141926000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 215469000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 37644000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 152855000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 251532000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 209767000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 172185000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 119541000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 22.9% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 24% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 34.2% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 30.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 39.5% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 32.9% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 37.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 38% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.12× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.13× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.96× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.17× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.63× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.16× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 120.91 million Exact valueExact value: 120911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.6 million Exact valueExact value: 153604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.9 million Exact valueExact value: 15897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137.71 million Calculation and evidence153604000 − 15897000 USD Exact free cash flow: 137707000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 117.95 million Exact valueExact value: 117948000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 157.94 million Exact valueExact value: 157935000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.78 million Exact valueExact value: 14775000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.16 million Calculation and evidence157935000 − 14775000 USD Exact free cash flow: 143160000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 129.14 million Exact valueExact value: 129136000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 154.38 million Exact valueExact value: 154376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.45 million Exact valueExact value: 12450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.93 million Calculation and evidence154376000 − 12450000 USD Exact free cash flow: 141926000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 141.31 million Exact valueExact value: 141311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 233.78 million Exact valueExact value: 233780000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.31 million Exact valueExact value: 18311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215.47 million Calculation and evidence233780000 − 18311000 USD Exact free cash flow: 215469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 18.4 million Exact valueExact value: -18397000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.21 million Exact valueExact value: 44206000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6562000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.64 million Calculation and evidence44206000 − 6562000 USD Exact free cash flow: 37644000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 159.46 million Exact valueExact value: 159463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.86 million Calculation and evidence159463000 − 6608000 USD Exact free cash flow: 152855000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 267.88 million Exact valueExact value: 267883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.35 million Exact valueExact value: 16351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 251.53 million Calculation and evidence267883000 − 16351000 USD Exact free cash flow: 251532000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 229.24 million Exact valueExact value: 229237000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.47 million Exact valueExact value: 19470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 209.77 million Calculation and evidence229237000 − 19470000 USD Exact free cash flow: 209767000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 198.1 million Exact valueExact value: 198096000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.91 million Exact valueExact value: 25911000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172.19 million Calculation and evidence198096000 − 25911000 USD Exact free cash flow: 172185000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 162.2 million Exact valueExact value: 162199000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 42.66 million Exact valueExact value: 42658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.54 million Calculation and evidence162199000 − 42658000 USD Exact free cash flow: 119541000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
173 filings · 7,111 latest values · 7,111 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000913241, 913241, SHOO, edgar:913241
Also known as MADDEN STEVEN LTD, STEVEN MADDEN, LTD.