STEVEN MADDEN, LTD.

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 2.534B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 2.283B.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

666 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

5.9%

2026 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 39319000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 665865000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

205 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 149263000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -55337000 USD Source

Free cash flow

196 million USD

2026 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 149263000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -55337000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 14411000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 5901000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
112 million USD Source
Exact value

112423000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
73.2 million shares Source
Exact value

73168000 shares

Reported share-count change

0.71% · 517 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 72651000 shares · 2025-06-30· Source
  • 73168000 shares · 2026-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

2.74 billion USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 667875000 USD · 2025-07-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 2534109000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1780409000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 653096000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 665865000 USD · 2026-04-01 – 2026-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

264 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 71072000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 47635000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 162199000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 71072000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -55337000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 149263000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -55337000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

39.6 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 32338000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17516000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42658000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32338000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5901000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14411000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5901000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

224 million USD

2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 71072000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 47635000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 162199000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 71072000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -55337000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 149263000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -55337000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32338000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 17516000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 42658000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 32338000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5901000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 14411000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5901000 USD · 2026-01-01 – 2026-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-07-31.

Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Operating income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Net income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2020-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2025-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +11%

    Prior period

    USD 2.28 billion

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.53 billion

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2534109000 − 2282927000 = 251182000 USD

    2282927000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2534109000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -18.1%

    Prior period

    USD 198.1 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 162.2 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    162199000 − 198096000 = -35897000 USD

    198096000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    162199000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    +64.6%

    Prior period

    USD 25.91 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 42.66 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    42658000 − 25911000 = 16747000 USD

    25911000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    42658000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31

  • Revenue USD 2.53 billion 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 2.45 billion 97% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 80.77 million 3.2% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 162.2 million 6.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 42.66 million 1.7% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 119.54 million 4.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2016 88%
  • 2017 89%
  • 2018 90%
  • 2019 90%
  • 2020 Operating loss: operating costs were 103% of revenue.
  • 2021 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2022 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2023 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2024 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2025 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-311399551000 1230375000 Derived 169176000 48265000 Derived 120911000 137707000 Derived
Source
2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-311567083000 1397299000 Derived 169784000 51836000 Derived 117948000 143160000 Derived
Source
2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-311677734000 1504352000 Derived 173382000 44246000 Derived 129136000 141926000 Derived
Source
2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-311787157000 1610343000 Derived 176814000 35503000 Derived 141311000 215469000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-311201814000 1233419000 Derived -31605000 -13208000 Derived -18397000 37644000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-311866142000 1622545000 Derived 243597000 UnavailableUnavailable152855000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-312122009000 1840365000 Derived 281644000 UnavailableUnavailable251532000 Derived
Source
2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-311981582000 1768360000 Derived 213222000 UnavailableUnavailable209767000 Derived
Source
2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-312282927000 2057988000 Derived 224939000 UnavailableUnavailable172185000 Derived
Source
2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-312534109000 2453338000 Derived 80771000 UnavailableUnavailable119541000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2.5B 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.7B2.1B1.4B684.2M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue1399551000
2017Revenue1567083000
2018Revenue1677734000
2019Revenue1787157000
2020Revenue1201814000
2021Revenue1866142000
2022Revenue2122009000
2023Revenue1981582000
2024Revenue2282927000
2025Revenue2534109000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

11% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.62%37%11%-14%-40%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over year-0.4%
2017Year over year12%
2018Year over year7.1%
2019Year over year6.5%
2020Year over year-32.8%
2021Year over year55.3%
2022Year over year13.7%
2023Year over year-6.6%
2024Year over year15.2%
2025Year over year11%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 3.2% 2025
Net margin -1.5% 2020
Free cash flow margin 4.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.14.5%9.9%5.3%0.7%-3.9%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin12.1%
2017Operating margin10.8%
2018Operating margin10.3%
2019Operating margin9.9%
2020Operating margin-2.6%
2021Operating margin13.1%
2022Operating margin13.3%
2023Operating margin10.8%
2024Operating margin9.9%
2025Operating margin3.2%
2016Net margin8.6%
2017Net margin7.5%
2018Net margin7.7%
2019Net margin7.9%
2020Net margin-1.5%
2021-12-31Net marginNot reported
2022-12-31Net marginNot reported
2023-12-31Net marginNot reported
2024-12-31Net marginNot reported
2025-12-31Net marginNot reported
2016Free cash flow margin9.8%
2017Free cash flow margin9.1%
2018Free cash flow margin8.5%
2019Free cash flow margin12.1%
2020Free cash flow margin3.1%
2021Free cash flow margin8.2%
2022Free cash flow margin11.9%
2023Free cash flow margin10.6%
2024Free cash flow margin7.5%
2025Free cash flow margin4.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 162.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.289.3M217.0M144.7M72.3M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flow153604000
2017Operating cash flow157935000
2018Operating cash flow154376000
2019Operating cash flow233780000
2020Operating cash flow44206000
2021Operating cash flow159463000
2022Operating cash flow267883000
2023Operating cash flow229237000
2024Operating cash flow198096000
2025Operating cash flow162199000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 119.5M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.271.7M203.7M135.8M67.9M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flow137707000
2017Free cash flow143160000
2018Free cash flow141926000
2019Free cash flow215469000
2020Free cash flow37644000
2021Free cash flow152855000
2022Free cash flow251532000
2023Free cash flow209767000
2024Free cash flow172185000
2025Free cash flow119541000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

52.8% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.57%43%28%14%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets22.9%
2017Liabilities / assets23.5%
2018Liabilities / assets24%
2019Liabilities / assets34.2%
2020Liabilities / assets30.5%
2021Liabilities / assets39.5%
2022Liabilities / assets32.9%
2023Liabilities / assets37.1%
2024Liabilities / assets38%
2025Liabilities / assets52.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.9× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.38×2.53×1.69×0.84×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.89×
2017Current assets / current liabilities3.12×
2018Current assets / current liabilities3.13×
2019Current assets / current liabilities2.56×
2020Current assets / current liabilities2.96×
2021Current assets / current liabilities2.17×
2022Current assets / current liabilities2.63×
2023Current assets / current liabilities2.26×
2024Current assets / current liabilities2.16×
2025Current assets / current liabilities1.9×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
USD 120.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 120911000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 120911000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 153.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 153604000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 153604000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15897000 USD

2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31: 15897000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 137.71 million
Calculation and evidence

153604000 − 15897000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 137707000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
USD 117.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 117948000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 117948000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 157.94 million
Exact value

Exact value: 157935000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 157935000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14775000 USD

2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31: 14775000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 143.16 million
Calculation and evidence

157935000 − 14775000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 143160000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
USD 129.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 129136000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 129136000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 154.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 154376000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 154376000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12450000 USD

2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31: 12450000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 141.93 million
Calculation and evidence

154376000 − 12450000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 141926000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
USD 141.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 141311000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 141311000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 233.78 million
Exact value

Exact value: 233780000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 233780000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.31 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18311000 USD

2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 18311000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 215.47 million
Calculation and evidence

233780000 − 18311000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 215469000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
−USD 18.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18397000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: -18397000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 44.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 44206000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 44206000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6562000 USD

2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 6562000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37.64 million
Calculation and evidence

44206000 − 6562000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 37644000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 159.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 159463000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 159463000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6608000 USD

2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 6608000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 152.86 million
Calculation and evidence

159463000 − 6608000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 152855000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 267.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 267883000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 267883000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16351000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31: 16351000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 251.53 million
Calculation and evidence

267883000 − 16351000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 251532000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 229.24 million
Exact value

Exact value: 229237000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 229237000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19470000 USD

2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31: 19470000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 209.77 million
Calculation and evidence

229237000 − 19470000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 209767000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 198.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 198096000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 198096000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25911000 USD

2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31: 25911000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 172.19 million
Calculation and evidence

198096000 − 25911000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 172185000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 162.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 162199000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 162199000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 42.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42658000 USD

2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31: 42658000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 119.54 million
Calculation and evidence

162199000 − 42658000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 119541000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

173 filings · 7,111 latest values · 7,111 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000913241, 913241, SHOO, edgar:913241

Also known as MADDEN STEVEN LTD, STEVEN MADDEN, LTD.