Revenue
7.21 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 7214871 USD Source
25 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
7.21 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-12.5%
2001-09-30 · %
-575 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-1.89 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
119487 USD
1538067 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-2.29 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
1.46 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
8.22 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
-6.76 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.75 million
–
Current period
USD 25.55 million
–
25547798 − 17747768 = 7800030 USD
17747768 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25547798 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 865,490
–
Current period
USD 626,888
–
626888 − -865490 = 1492378 USD
-865490 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source626888 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.06 million
–
Current period
USD 3 million
–
3000507 − -1064926 = 4065433 USD
-1064926 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3000507 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 586,125
–
Current period
USD 2.6 million
–
2599427 − 586125 = 2013302 USD
586125 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2599427 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 25221588 | 24523151 Derived | 698437 | -128796 Derived | 827233 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 31383508 | 31252205 Derived | 131303 | 105341 Derived | 25962 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 24875349 | 26659176 Derived | -1783827 | 78641 Derived | -1862468 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 14763247 | 15997839 Derived | -1234592 | 145286 Derived | -1379878 | -871903 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 17747768 | 18322777 Derived | -575009 | 290481 Derived | -865490 | -1651051 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 25547798 | 24634143 Derived | 913655 | 286767 Derived | 626888 | 401080 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 25221588 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 31383508 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24875349 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 14763247 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 17747768 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 25547798 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 24.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -20.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 43.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -7.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -9.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -261361 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1064926 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3000507 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -871903 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1651051 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 401080 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.46× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.26× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.14× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.78× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 827,233 Exact valueExact value: 827233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 25,962 Exact valueExact value: 25962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1862468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1379878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 261,361 Exact valueExact value: -261361 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 610,542 Exact valueExact value: 610542 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 871,903 Calculation and evidence-261361 − 610542 USD Exact free cash flow: -871903 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 865,490 Exact valueExact value: -865490 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1064926 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 586,125 Exact valueExact value: 586125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.65 million Calculation and evidence-1064926 − 586125 USD Exact free cash flow: -1651051 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 626,888 Exact valueExact value: 626888 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 3000507 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2599427 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 401,080 Calculation and evidence3000507 − 2599427 USD Exact free cash flow: 401080 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
25 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000913159, 913159, edgar:913159
Also known as MINNESOTA BREWING CO