Net income
6.48 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-11-13 to 2007-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
10458000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.48 million USD
2006-04-01 – 2007-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 5.74 million
–
Current period
USD 6.3 million
–
6295000 − 5738000 = 557000 USD
5738000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6295000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.49 million
–
Current period
USD 6.65 million
–
6645000 − 5487000 = 1158000 USD
5487000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6645000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.89 million Exact valueExact value: 1893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 927,000 Exact valueExact value: 927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 966,000 Calculation and evidence1893000 − 927000 USD Exact free cash flow: 966000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 1.92 million Exact valueExact value: 1916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 205,000 Exact valueExact value: 205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 348,000 Exact valueExact value: 348000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143,000 Calculation and evidence205000 − 348000 USD Exact free cash flow: -143000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: 2247000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.34 million Exact valueExact value: 5343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 726,000 Exact valueExact value: 726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Calculation and evidence5343000 − 726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4617000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: 2619000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: 2903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: 3254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.35 million Exact valueExact value: 4351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: 3845000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 4.3 million Exact valueExact value: 4302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: 6734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: 6649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 5.74 million Exact valueExact value: 5738000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.49 million Exact valueExact value: 5487000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6295000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.65 million Exact valueExact value: 6645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000913072, 913072, edgar:913072