Revenue
20.4 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 20399000 USD Source
65 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-21 to 2009-11-04. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
20.4 million USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-0.11%
2009-09-30 · %
430 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
-20 thousand USD
2009-09-30 · USD
3799000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-19.4 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
2.07 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
1.87 million USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
203 thousand USD
2008-10-01 – 2009-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-11-04.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 100.53 million
–
Current period
USD 97.19 million
–
97188000 − 100527000 = -3339000 USD
100527000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source97188000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 22.55 million
–
-22549000 − 1682000 = -24231000 USD
1682000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-22549000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.25 million
–
Current period
USD 3.3 million
–
3303000 − 4246000 = -943000 USD
4246000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3303000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.35 million
–
Current period
USD 5.65 million
–
5651000 − 1345000 = 4306000 USD
1345000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5651000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | 36901772 | 32968086 Derived | 3933686 | -3093744 Derived | 7027430 | 2286197 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 46089355 | 39968335 Derived | 6121020 | -20081 Derived | 6141101 | 1691788 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | 56986912 | 49730647 Derived | 7256265 | 2827275 Derived | 4428990 | 4777406 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | 61679000 | 55139000 Derived | 6540000 | -2951000 Derived | 9491000 | 4734000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | 60490000 | 59082000 Derived | 1408000 | 373000 Derived | 1035000 | -1518000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-27 – 2004-12-26 | 62491000 | 64252000 Derived | -1761000 | -417000 Derived | -1344000 | 1121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 85248000 | 85606000 Derived | -358000 | 179000 Derived | -537000 | -2175000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 94297000 | 96759000 Derived | -2462000 | 650000 Derived | -3112000 | 3970000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 100527000 | 98420000 Derived | 2107000 | 425000 Derived | 1682000 | 2901000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 97188000 | 116586000 Derived | -19398000 | 3151000 Derived | -22549000 | -2348000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 36901772 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 46089355 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 56986912 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 61679000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 60490000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 62491000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 85248000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 94297000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 100527000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 97188000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 24.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 8.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 36.4% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -20% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 13.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -3.3% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 4700735 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6000206 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 7416239 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 9494000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 1511000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 1898000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1104000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 6980000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 4246000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 3303000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2286197 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1691788 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 4777406 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 4734000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1518000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 1121000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2175000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 3970000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2901000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -2348000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 21.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 14% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 11.4% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 11.1% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 9.4% |
|
| 2004-12-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.04× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.15× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.48× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.01× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.43× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.96× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-27 – 1999-12-26 | USD 7.03 million Exact valueExact value: 7027430 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: 4700735 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.41 million Exact valueExact value: 2414538 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Calculation and evidence4700735 − 2414538 USD Exact free cash flow: 2286197 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.14 million Exact valueExact value: 6141101 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6 million Exact valueExact value: 6000206 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4308418 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.69 million Calculation and evidence6000206 − 4308418 USD Exact free cash flow: 1691788 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-31 – 2001-12-30 | USD 4.43 million Exact valueExact value: 4428990 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7416239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: 2638833 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Calculation and evidence7416239 − 2638833 USD Exact free cash flow: 4777406 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-30 – 2002-12-29 | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9491000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.49 million Exact valueExact value: 9494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.76 million Exact valueExact value: 4760000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.73 million Calculation and evidence9494000 − 4760000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4734000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-29 – 2003-12-28 | USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: 1035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: 1511000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: 3029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.52 million Calculation and evidence1511000 − 3029000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1518000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-27 – 2004-12-26 | −USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: -1344000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: 1898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 777,000 Exact valueExact value: 777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence1898000 − 777000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 537,000 Exact valueExact value: -537000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.1 million Exact valueExact value: -1104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.18 million Calculation and evidence-1104000 − 1071000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2175000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.98 million Exact valueExact value: 6980000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.01 million Exact valueExact value: 3010000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.97 million Calculation and evidence6980000 − 3010000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3970000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1682000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.25 million Exact valueExact value: 4246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1345000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence4246000 − 1345000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2901000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 22.55 million Exact valueExact value: -22549000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Exact valueExact value: 3303000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.65 million Exact valueExact value: 5651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.35 million Calculation and evidence3303000 − 5651000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2348000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
65 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000913032, 913032, edgar:913032
Also known as MONTEREY PASTA CO