Revenue
108 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 108390000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 2001-04-18. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5885000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
330 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
29.6 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
16.3 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
12.7 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
3.63 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-04-18.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 155.78 million
–
Current period
USD 275.54 million
–
275543000 − 155775000 = 119768000 USD
155775000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source275543000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.6 million
–
Current period
USD 13.84 million
–
13841000 − -2602000 = 16443000 USD
-2602000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13841000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 14.4 million
–
Current period
USD 49.19 million
–
49192000 − 14400000 = 34792000 USD
14400000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source49192000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.44 million
–
Current period
USD 38.67 million
–
38669000 − 9444000 = 29225000 USD
9444000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source38669000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 36275000 | 35117000 Derived | 1158000 | 66000 Derived | 1092000 | 3834000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 40124000 | 40319000 Derived | -195000 | -297000 Derived | 102000 | -2418000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 97301000 | 90317000 Derived | 6984000 | 2131000 Derived | 4853000 | 2012000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 182437000 | 158434000 Derived | 24003000 | 11478000 Derived | 12525000 | 5865000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 186157000 | 170594000 Derived | 15563000 | 7695000 Derived | 7868000 | -5861000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 155775000 | 155219000 Derived | 556000 | 3158000 Derived | -2602000 | 4956000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 275543000 | 248176000 Derived | 27367000 | 13526000 Derived | 13841000 | 10523000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 36275000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 40124000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 97301000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 182437000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 186157000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 155775000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 275543000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 10.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 142.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 87.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -16.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 76.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 5177000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -508000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 6323000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 24221000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 31568000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 14400000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 49192000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3834000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2418000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 2012000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5865000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5861000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 4956000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 10523000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.55× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.75× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.72× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5177000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence5177000 − 1343000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3834000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 102,000 Exact valueExact value: 102000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 508,000 Exact valueExact value: -508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1910000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence-508000 − 1910000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2418000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 4.85 million Exact valueExact value: 4853000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.32 million Exact valueExact value: 6323000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: 4311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence6323000 − 4311000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2012000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 12.53 million Exact valueExact value: 12525000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.22 million Exact valueExact value: 24221000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: 18356000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.87 million Calculation and evidence24221000 − 18356000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 7.87 million Exact valueExact value: 7868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.57 million Exact valueExact value: 31568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.43 million Exact valueExact value: 37429000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.86 million Calculation and evidence31568000 − 37429000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5861000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: -2602000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.4 million Exact valueExact value: 14400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: 9444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Calculation and evidence14400000 − 9444000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4956000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13841000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.19 million Exact valueExact value: 49192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.67 million Exact valueExact value: 38669000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.52 million Calculation and evidence49192000 − 38669000 USD Exact free cash flow: 10523000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000912899, 912899, edgar:912899