Revenue
74.3 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 74309 USD Source
93 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-12 to 2014-11-12. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
74.3 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-2.48 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
-2.48 thousand USD
2014 Q3 · USD
57063 USD
39787001 shares
7.74% · 2.86 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
233 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-334 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
0 USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
-334 thousand USD
2013-10-01 – 2014-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 105,987
–
Current period
USD 144,144
–
144144 − 105987 = 38157 USD
105987 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source144144 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 65,257
–
Current period
−USD 288,964
–
-288964 − -65257 = -223707 USD
-65257 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-288964 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3,056
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − -3056 = 3056 USD
-3056 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-12-16 – 2005-12-15 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | -82435 Derived | 82435 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 0 | 0 Derived | 0 | 1600 Derived | -1600 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5614 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | 343896 Derived | -343896 | 2045 Derived | -345941 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 45000 | 118631 Derived | -73631 | -5852766 Derived | 5779135 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 88500 | 240097 Derived | -151597 | -5394904 Derived | 5243307 | -369062 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 105987 | 963621 Derived | -857634 | 1351847 Derived | -2209481 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 144144 | 1102693 Derived | -958549 | Unavailable | Unavailable | -288964 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5614 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 45000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 88500 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 105987 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 144144 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 96.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 19.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 36% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -163.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -171.3% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -809.2% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -665% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 12,842.5% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 5,924.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -2,084.7% |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -417% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -200.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -94396 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -126 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -62041 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 20423 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -26866 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -369062 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -65257 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -288964 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -369062 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -288964 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 291,492% |
|
| 2005-12-15 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 74.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 828.9% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 877.4% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 33.2% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 7.3% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 14.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2005-12-15 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2004-12-16 – 2005-12-15 | USD 82,435 Exact valueExact value: 82435 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 94,396 Exact valueExact value: -94396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1,600 Exact valueExact value: -1600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 126 Exact valueExact value: -126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 322,382 Exact valueExact value: 322382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 162,240 Exact valueExact value: -162240 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 62,041 Exact valueExact value: -62041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 345,941 Exact valueExact value: -345941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20,423 Exact valueExact value: 20423 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 5.78 million Exact valueExact value: 5779135 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 26,866 Exact valueExact value: -26866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5243307 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,062 Exact valueExact value: -369062 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 369,062 Calculation and evidence-369062 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -369062 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 2.21 million Exact valueExact value: -2209481 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65,257 Exact valueExact value: -65257 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | −USD 288,964 Exact valueExact value: -288964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 288,964 Calculation and evidence-288964 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -288964 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
93 filings · 765 latest values · 766 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000912844, 912844, edgar:912844
Also known as BAY STREET CAPITAL INC, INVENT Ventures, Inc., LOS ANGELES SYNDICATE OF TECHNOLOGY, INC., PHOTONICS CORP, Small Cap Strategies Inc