Net income
-308 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
105 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-17 to 2026-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
1106 USD
49332455 shares
5.23% · 2.45 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-308 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
-229 thousand USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 3.23 million
–
Current period
USD 2.38 million
–
2379882 − -3233042 = 5612924 USD
-3233042 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2379882 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 271,964
–
Current period
−USD 167,633
–
-167633 − -271964 = 104331 USD
-271964 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-167633 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1345628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 180,928 Exact valueExact value: -180928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 765,730 Exact valueExact value: -765730 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 182,320 Exact valueExact value: -182320 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: -4187301 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 348,283 Exact valueExact value: -348283 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: -3233042 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 271,964 Exact valueExact value: -271964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: 2379882 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 167,633 Exact valueExact value: -167633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
105 filings · 1,739 latest values · 1,739 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000912544, 912544, HOLL, NSTM, edgar:912544, holl
Also known as BIG ENTERTAINMENT INC, HOLLYWOOD COM INC, HOLLYWOOD MEDIA CORP, NOVELSTEM INTERNATIONAL CORP., NovelStem International Corp, NovelStem International Corp.