Revenue
14.5 billion Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
2021 · Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14535024000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Source
363 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2009-01-13 to 2022-11-02. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14.5 billion Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
2021 · Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
18.33%
2021 · %
2.62 billion Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
2021 · Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
774 million Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
2021 · Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
1396253000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2022-11-02.
Financial data available through: 2021-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 11.24 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 14.54 billion
–
14535024000 − 11238976000 = 3296048000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
11238976000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14535024000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 825.2 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 740.86 million
–
740859000 − 825197000 = -84338000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
825197000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source740859000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2.43 billion
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2.62 billion
–
2615576000 − 2425510000 = 190066000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
2425510000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2615576000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 813.83 million
–
Current period
Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 1.84 billion
–
1841204000 − 813827000 = 1027377000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
813827000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ · 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1841204000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 13053376000 | 10211168000 Derived | 2842208000 | 1228123000 Derived | 1614085000 | 1635912000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 11238976000 | 9086790000 Derived | 2152186000 | 1326989000 Derived | 825197000 | 1611683000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 14535024000 | 11870978000 Derived | 2664046000 | 1923187000 Derived | 740859000 | 774372000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Revenue | 13053376000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 11238976000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 14535024000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -13.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 29.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 21.8% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 19.1% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 18.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 12.4% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 14.3% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 2527511000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 2425510000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 2615576000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 1635912000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 1611683000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 774372000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 61.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 57% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.91× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 1.61 billion Exact valueExact value: 1614085000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 1614085000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2.53 billion Exact valueExact value: 2527511000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 2527511000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 891.6 million Exact valueExact value: 891599000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31: 891599000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 1.64 billion Calculation and evidence2527511000 − 891599000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Exact free cash flow: 1635912000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 825.2 million Exact valueExact value: 825197000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 825197000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2.43 billion Exact valueExact value: 2425510000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 2425510000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 813.83 million Exact valueExact value: 813827000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31: 813827000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 1.61 billion Calculation and evidence2425510000 − 813827000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Exact free cash flow: 1611683000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 740.86 million Exact valueExact value: 740859000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 740859000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Net Income Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2.62 billion Exact valueExact value: 2615576000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 2615576000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 1.84 billion Exact valueExact value: 1841204000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31: 1841204000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ 774.37 million Calculation and evidence2615576000 − 1841204000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ Exact free cash flow: 774372000 Unit_Standard_USD_BDL3La7pmkOAlRZXtghtYQ
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
363 filings · 1,102 latest values · 1,102 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000912505, 912505, ENIA, edgar:912505
Also known as ENEL AMERICAS S.A., ENERSIS AMERICAS S.A., ENERSIS S.A., ENERSIS SA