Revenue
16.2 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16213000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 1997-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16.2 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
19.87%
1997-03-31 · %
3.31 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
2.42 million USD
1997-03-31 · USD
3021000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
60.7 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
7.07 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
9.31 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
3.91 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
5.4 million USD
1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 41.68 million
–
Current period
USD 59.45 million
–
59445000 − 41676000 = 17769000 USD
41676000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source59445000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.14 million
–
Current period
USD 6.75 million
–
6749000 − 4135000 = 2614000 USD
4135000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6749000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.06 million
–
Current period
USD 8.88 million
–
8878000 − 7063000 = 1815000 USD
7063000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8878000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.62 million
–
Current period
USD 3.48 million
–
3481000 − 7616000 = -4135000 USD
7616000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3481000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 25298000 | 17658000 Derived | 7640000 | 2842000 Derived | 4798000 | -2219000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 30400000 | 22498000 Derived | 7902000 | 3060000 Derived | 4842000 | -5084000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 41676000 | 34365000 Derived | 7311000 | 3176000 Derived | 4135000 | -553000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 59445000 | 47724000 Derived | 11721000 | 4972000 Derived | 6749000 | 5397000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 25298000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 30400000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 41676000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 59445000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 20.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 37.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 42.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 30.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 26% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 17.5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 19.7% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 19% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 11.4% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -16.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 9.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 6291000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 3636000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 7063000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 8878000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -2219000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -5084000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -553000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 5397000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 36.6% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 43.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 39.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.89× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4798000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.29 million Exact valueExact value: 6291000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.51 million Exact valueExact value: 8510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.22 million Calculation and evidence6291000 − 8510000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2219000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 4.84 million Exact valueExact value: 4842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.64 million Exact valueExact value: 3636000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.72 million Exact valueExact value: 8720000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.08 million Calculation and evidence3636000 − 8720000 USD Exact free cash flow: -5084000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Exact valueExact value: 7063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: 7616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 553,000 Calculation and evidence7063000 − 7616000 USD Exact free cash flow: -553000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 6.75 million Exact valueExact value: 6749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.88 million Exact valueExact value: 8878000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.48 million Exact valueExact value: 3481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.4 million Calculation and evidence8878000 − 3481000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5397000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000912034, 912034, edgar:912034