Revenue
6.88 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2001-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.88 million USD
1996-12-31 · USD
-447.63%
1996-12-31 · %
3172144 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
37.4 million USD
1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
-11.1 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 42.29 million
–
Current period
USD 42.21 million
–
42205686 − 42286431 = -80745 USD
42286431 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source42205686 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 58.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.01 million
–
-10012830 − -58809940 = 48797110 USD
-58809940 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10012830 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.09 million
–
-1087088 − -4527208 = 3440120 USD
-4527208 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1087088 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.97 million
–
Current period
USD 975,073
–
975073 − 5968456 = -4993383 USD
5968456 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source975073 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 28177105 | 25293124 Derived | 2883981 | 1651902 Derived | 1232079 | -1206880 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 6754378 | 10417265 Derived | -3662887 | 830774 Derived | -4493661 | -4340762 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 37430123 | 77238692 Derived | -39808569 | 7824324 Derived | -47632893 | -28755764 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 44607478 | 95089241 Derived | -50481763 | 8820748 Derived | -59302511 | -82593381 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 45456339 | 64014171 Derived | -18557832 | 15828415 Derived | -34386247 | -21264032 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 42286431 | 93786422 Derived | -51499991 | 7309949 Derived | -58809940 | -10495664 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 42205686 | 48583314 Derived | -6377628 | 3635202 Derived | -10012830 | -2062161 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 28177105 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 6754378 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 37430123 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 44607478 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 45456339 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 42286431 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 42205686 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -76% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 454.2% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 19.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -54.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -106.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -113.2% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -40.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -121.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -15.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -66.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -127.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -132.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -75.6% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -139.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -23.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -64.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -76.8% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -185.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -46.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -24.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -4.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 1231557 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3114563 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -14308061 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -19382554 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -13199851 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -4527208 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1087088 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1206880 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4340762 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -28755764 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -82593381 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -21264032 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -10495664 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2062161 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 51.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 46.8% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 84.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 110.8% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.35× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.29× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1232079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1231557 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 million Exact valueExact value: 2438437 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence1231557 − 2438437 USD Exact free cash flow: -1206880 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: -4493661 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: -3114563 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.23 million Exact valueExact value: 1226199 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.34 million Calculation and evidence-3114563 − 1226199 USD Exact free cash flow: -4340762 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 47.63 million Exact valueExact value: -47632893 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.31 million Exact valueExact value: -14308061 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.45 million Exact valueExact value: 14447703 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.76 million Calculation and evidence-14308061 − 14447703 USD Exact free cash flow: -28755764 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 59.3 million Exact valueExact value: -59302511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.38 million Exact valueExact value: -19382554 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 63.21 million Exact valueExact value: 63210827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 82.59 million Calculation and evidence-19382554 − 63210827 USD Exact free cash flow: -82593381 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 34.39 million Exact valueExact value: -34386247 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.2 million Exact valueExact value: -13199851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: 8064181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 21.26 million Calculation and evidence-13199851 − 8064181 USD Exact free cash flow: -21264032 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 58.81 million Exact valueExact value: -58809940 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.53 million Exact valueExact value: -4527208 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.97 million Exact valueExact value: 5968456 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.5 million Calculation and evidence-4527208 − 5968456 USD Exact free cash flow: -10495664 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 10.01 million Exact valueExact value: -10012830 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1087088 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 975,073 Exact valueExact value: 975073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-1087088 − 975073 USD Exact free cash flow: -2062161 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000912027, 912027, edgar:912027
Also known as MOUNTASIA ENTERTAINMENT INTERNATIONAL INC