Revenue
862 thousand USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 861633 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-03-27 to 2001-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5490253 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.22 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-18.1 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-12.8 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
343 thousand USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-13.1 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.2 million
–
Current period
USD 2.59 million
–
2594943 − 3195536 = -600593 USD
3195536 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2594943 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 19.08 million
–
-19076598 − -16841238 = -2235360 USD
-16841238 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-19076598 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.62 million
–
Current period
−USD 13.82 million
–
-13821828 − -16618681 = 2796853 USD
-16618681 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-13821828 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.14 million
–
Current period
USD 262,129
–
262129 − 1143954 = -881825 USD
1143954 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source262129 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 3098289 | 13854853 Derived | -10756564 | -598475 Derived | -10158089 | -8275406 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 17489264 | 18769928 Derived | -1280664 | -839119 Derived | -441545 | -2469705 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 8185443 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -13407346 | -12223890 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3195536 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -16841238 | -17762635 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2594943 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -19076598 | -14083957 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 3098289 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17489264 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 8185443 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3195536 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2594943 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 464.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -53.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -61% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -18.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -347.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -7.3% |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -327.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -163.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -527% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -735.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -267.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -149.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -555.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -542.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -7886723 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -143697 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -11093553 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -16618681 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -13821828 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8275406 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2469705 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -12223890 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -17762635 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -14083957 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.45× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.44× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.19× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.65× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.46× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 10.46 million Exact valueExact value: -10459076 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.24 million Exact valueExact value: -9237675 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,426 Exact valueExact value: 280426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.52 million Calculation and evidence-9237675 − 280426 USD Exact free cash flow: -9518101 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: -10158089 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: -7886723 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 388,683 Exact valueExact value: 388683 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.28 million Calculation and evidence-7886723 − 388683 USD Exact free cash flow: -8275406 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 441,545 Exact valueExact value: -441545 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143,697 Exact valueExact value: -143697 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: 2326008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.47 million Calculation and evidence-143697 − 2326008 USD Exact free cash flow: -2469705 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 13.41 million Exact valueExact value: -13407346 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.09 million Exact valueExact value: -11093553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1130337 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.22 million Calculation and evidence-11093553 − 1130337 USD Exact free cash flow: -12223890 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 16.84 million Exact valueExact value: -16841238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.62 million Exact valueExact value: -16618681 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1143954 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.76 million Calculation and evidence-16618681 − 1143954 USD Exact free cash flow: -17762635 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 19.08 million Exact valueExact value: -19076598 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.82 million Exact valueExact value: -13821828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 262,129 Exact valueExact value: 262129 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.08 million Calculation and evidence-13821828 − 262129 USD Exact free cash flow: -14083957 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911684, 911684, edgar:911684