Revenue
17.6 million USD
1998-03-29 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 17608738 USD Source
10 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 1998-05-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
17.6 million USD
1998-03-29 · USD
15.62%
1998-03-29 · %
2.44 million USD
1998-03-29 · USD
2.26 million USD
1998-03-29 · USD
1418502 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-12.
Financial data available through: 1997-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 64.23 million
–
Current period
USD 65.93 million
–
65929999 − 64234152 = 1695847 USD
64234152 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source65929999 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.98 million
–
Current period
USD 5.24 million
–
5242586 − -1980393 = 7222979 USD
-1980393 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source5242586 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.63 million
–
Current period
USD 11.73 million
–
11732458 − 4632007 = 7100451 USD
4632007 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source11732458 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.54 million
–
Current period
USD 1.4 million
–
1397021 − 4539108 = -3142087 USD
4539108 USD · 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source1397021 USD · 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | 56043813 | 53256749 Derived | 2787064 | 1672455 Derived | 1114609 | -2833113 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | 64234152 | 66525121 Derived | -2290969 | -310576 Derived | -1980393 | 92899 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | 65929999 | 57017646 Derived | 8912353 | 3669767 Derived | 5242586 | 10335437 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 56043813 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 64234152 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 65929999 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -3.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 15.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 6225824 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 4632007 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11732458 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -2833113 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 92899 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 10335437 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 50.2% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 26.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.3× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.24× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-12-30 – 1995-12-29 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1114609 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.23 million Exact valueExact value: 6225824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.06 million Exact valueExact value: 9058937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Calculation and evidence6225824 − 9058937 USD Exact free cash flow: -2833113 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-12-30 – 1996-12-29 | −USD 1.98 million Exact valueExact value: -1980393 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: 4632007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.54 million Exact valueExact value: 4539108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 92,899 Calculation and evidence4632007 − 4539108 USD Exact free cash flow: 92899 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-12-29 – 1997-12-28 | USD 5.24 million Exact valueExact value: 5242586 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.73 million Exact valueExact value: 11732458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: 1397021 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.34 million Calculation and evidence11732458 − 1397021 USD Exact free cash flow: 10335437 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
10 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911601, 911601, edgar:911601