VESTA INSURANCE GROUP INC

EDGAR

40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-09 to 2006-05-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

75.1 million USD

2004-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-206.19%

2004-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net Income: -154854000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 75103000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
85.1 million USD Source
Exact value

85129000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-138 million USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 8784000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 8728000 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -154854000 USD · 2004-07-01 – 2004-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -136657000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -135694000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

8.45 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1075000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25330000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24126000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1075000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5993000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7244000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5993000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

5.21 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2675000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2127000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4704000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2675000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1190000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2631000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1190000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

3.24 million USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -1075000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -25330000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -24126000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1075000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5993000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 7244000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 5993000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2675000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2127000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4704000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2675000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1190000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 2631000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1190000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-25.

Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +2.9%

    Prior period

    USD 600.42 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 617.75 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    617745000 − 600423000 = 17322000 USD

    600423000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    617745000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 87.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 32.46 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 119.79 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -119794000 − -32458000 = -87336000 USD

    -32458000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -119794000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -120.3%

    Prior period

    USD 118.61 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 24.13 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -24126000 − 118608000 = -142734000 USD

    118608000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -24126000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -34.1%

    Prior period

    USD 7.14 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 4.7 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    4704000 − 7135000 = -2431000 USD

    7135000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    4704000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31

  • Revenue USD 617.75 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 119.79 million −19% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 24.13 million −3.9% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 4.7 million 0.8% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 28.83 million −4.7% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1995 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31272356000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable29229000 57663000 Derived
Source
1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31400266000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable42699000 17251000 Derived
Source
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31462704000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable36813000 12086000 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31512122000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable36860000 -63337000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31282373000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-141184000 -52787000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31291308000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable23455000 -105574000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31266130000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable11202000 -65780000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31349668000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-29330000 -17443000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31600423000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-32458000 111473000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31617745000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-119794000 -28830000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 617.7M 2003
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.667.2M500.4M333.6M166.8M0.0199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue272356000
1995Revenue400266000
1996Revenue462704000
1997Revenue512122000
1998Revenue282373000
1999Revenue291308000
2000Revenue266130000
2001Revenue349668000
2002Revenue600423000
2003Revenue617745000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

2.9% 2003
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81%47%13%-20%-54%199419992003
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year47%
1996Year over year15.6%
1997Year over year10.7%
1998Year over year-44.9%
1999Year over year3.2%
2000Year over year-8.6%
2001Year over year31.4%
2002Year over year71.7%
2003Year over year2.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -19.4% 2003
Free cash flow margin -4.7% 2003
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.27%6%-14%-35%-56%1994-12-311999-12-312003-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1995-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1994Net margin10.7%
1995Net margin10.7%
1996Net margin8%
1997Net margin7.2%
1998Net margin-50%
1999Net margin8.1%
2000Net margin4.2%
2001Net margin-8.4%
2002Net margin-5.4%
2003Net margin-19.4%
1994Free cash flow margin21.2%
1995Free cash flow margin4.3%
1996Free cash flow margin2.6%
1997Free cash flow margin-12.4%
1998Free cash flow margin-18.7%
1999Free cash flow margin-36.2%
2000Free cash flow margin-24.7%
2001Free cash flow margin-5%
2002Free cash flow margin18.6%
2003Free cash flow margin-4.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -24.1M 2003
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.136.4M72.0M7.7M-56.7M-121.0M199419992003
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flow58492000
1995Operating cash flow19855000
1996Operating cash flow13840000
1997Operating cash flow-59155000
1998Operating cash flow-47128000
1999Operating cash flow-103280000
2000Operating cash flow-59047000
2001Operating cash flow-11107000
2002Operating cash flow118608000
2003Operating cash flow-24126000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -28.8M 2003
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.128.8M65.9M2.9M-60.0M-122.9M199419992003
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flow57663000
1995Free cash flow17251000
1996Free cash flow12086000
1997Free cash flow-63337000
1998Free cash flow-52787000
1999Free cash flow-105574000
2000Free cash flow-65780000
2001Free cash flow-17443000
2002Free cash flow111473000
2003Free cash flow-28830000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

94.9% 2003
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.103%77%51%26%0%1994-12-3119992003
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Liabilities / assets65.7%
1996Liabilities / assets68.6%
1997Liabilities / assets75.7%
1998Liabilities / assets80.9%
1999Liabilities / assets73.7%
2000Liabilities / assets84.7%
2001Liabilities / assets84.6%
2002Liabilities / assets87.4%
2003Liabilities / assets94.9%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1996-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1997-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1998-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1999-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
USD 29.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: 29229000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 29229000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 58.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 58492000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 58492000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 829,000
Exact value

Exact value: 829000 USD

1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31: 829000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 57.66 million
Calculation and evidence

58492000 − 829000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 57663000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
USD 42.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 42699000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 42699000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19855000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 19855000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2604000 USD

1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31: 2604000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.25 million
Calculation and evidence

19855000 − 2604000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17251000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
USD 36.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36813000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 36813000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13840000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 13840000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.75 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1754000 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 1754000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.09 million
Calculation and evidence

13840000 − 1754000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12086000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 36.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36860000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 36860000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59.16 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59155000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -59155000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4182000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 4182000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 63.34 million
Calculation and evidence

-59155000 − 4182000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -63337000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 141.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: -141184000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -141184000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 47.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -47128000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -47128000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5659000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 5659000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 52.79 million
Calculation and evidence

-47128000 − 5659000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -52787000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
USD 23.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23455000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 23455000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 103.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -103280000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -103280000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2294000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 2294000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 105.57 million
Calculation and evidence

-103280000 − 2294000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -105574000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 11.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11202000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 11202000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 59.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -59047000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -59047000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6733000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 6733000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 65.78 million
Calculation and evidence

-59047000 − 6733000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -65780000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 29.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -29330000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -29330000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 11.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11107000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -11107000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6336000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 6336000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 17.44 million
Calculation and evidence

-11107000 − 6336000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -17443000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 32.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -32458000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -32458000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 118.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: 118608000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 118608000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 7135000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 7135000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 111.47 million
Calculation and evidence

118608000 − 7135000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 111473000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 119.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: -119794000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -119794000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 24.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -24126000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -24126000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.7 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4704000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 4704000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 28.83 million
Calculation and evidence

-24126000 − 4704000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -28830000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000911576, 911576, edgar:911576