Revenue
75.1 million USD
2004-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 75103000 USD Source
40 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-09 to 2006-05-25. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
85129000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-138 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
8.45 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
5.21 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
3.24 million USD
2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-05-25.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 600.42 million
–
Current period
USD 617.75 million
–
617745000 − 600423000 = 17322000 USD
600423000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source617745000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 32.46 million
–
Current period
−USD 119.79 million
–
-119794000 − -32458000 = -87336000 USD
-32458000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-119794000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 118.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.13 million
–
-24126000 − 118608000 = -142734000 USD
118608000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24126000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.14 million
–
Current period
USD 4.7 million
–
4704000 − 7135000 = -2431000 USD
7135000 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4704000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 272356000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29229000 | 57663000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 400266000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 42699000 | 17251000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 462704000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36813000 | 12086000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 512122000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 36860000 | -63337000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 282373000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -141184000 | -52787000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 291308000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23455000 | -105574000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 266130000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11202000 | -65780000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 349668000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -29330000 | -17443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 600423000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -32458000 | 111473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 617745000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -119794000 | -28830000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 272356000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 400266000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 462704000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 512122000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 282373000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 291308000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 266130000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 349668000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 600423000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 617745000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 47% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 15.6% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -44.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -8.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 71.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 10.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -50% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 21.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -12.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -18.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -36.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -24.7% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 18.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 58492000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 19855000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 13840000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -59155000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -47128000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -103280000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -59047000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -11107000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 118608000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -24126000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 57663000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 17251000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 12086000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -63337000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -52787000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -105574000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -65780000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -17443000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 111473000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -28830000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 65.7% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 68.6% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 75.7% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 80.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 73.7% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 84.7% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 84.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 87.4% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 94.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 29.23 million Exact valueExact value: 29229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.49 million Exact valueExact value: 58492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 829,000 Exact valueExact value: 829000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.66 million Calculation and evidence58492000 − 829000 USD Exact free cash flow: 57663000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 42.7 million Exact valueExact value: 42699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.86 million Exact valueExact value: 19855000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.6 million Exact valueExact value: 2604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.25 million Calculation and evidence19855000 − 2604000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17251000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 36.81 million Exact valueExact value: 36813000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.84 million Exact valueExact value: 13840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.09 million Calculation and evidence13840000 − 1754000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12086000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 36.86 million Exact valueExact value: 36860000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.16 million Exact valueExact value: -59155000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 63.34 million Calculation and evidence-59155000 − 4182000 USD Exact free cash flow: -63337000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 141.18 million Exact valueExact value: -141184000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.13 million Exact valueExact value: -47128000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.66 million Exact valueExact value: 5659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52.79 million Calculation and evidence-47128000 − 5659000 USD Exact free cash flow: -52787000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 23.46 million Exact valueExact value: 23455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 103.28 million Exact valueExact value: -103280000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2294000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 105.57 million Calculation and evidence-103280000 − 2294000 USD Exact free cash flow: -105574000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 11.2 million Exact valueExact value: 11202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 59.05 million Exact valueExact value: -59047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: 6733000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 65.78 million Calculation and evidence-59047000 − 6733000 USD Exact free cash flow: -65780000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 29.33 million Exact valueExact value: -29330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.11 million Exact valueExact value: -11107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: 6336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.44 million Calculation and evidence-11107000 − 6336000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 32.46 million Exact valueExact value: -32458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 118.61 million Exact valueExact value: 118608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.14 million Exact valueExact value: 7135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 111.47 million Calculation and evidence118608000 − 7135000 USD Exact free cash flow: 111473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 119.79 million Exact valueExact value: -119794000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.13 million Exact valueExact value: -24126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.7 million Exact valueExact value: 4704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.83 million Calculation and evidence-24126000 − 4704000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28830000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
40 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911576, 911576, edgar:911576