English
SUCCESSORIES INC
EDGAR32 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-18 to 2003-06-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
- Cash and cash equivalents
- 727 thousand USD Source
Exact value
727000 USD
- Long-term debt including current maturities
- Not available
- Shares outstanding
- Not available
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-06-17.
Financial data available through: 2003-02-01.
Coverage by financial measure
- revenue: No compatible figures in this window
- Operating income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-02
- Net income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-02-01
- Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-02-01
- Capital expenditure: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-02-01
- Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-02-01
- Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-02-02
- Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-02-01
- Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-02-01
- Cash and cash equivalents: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2003-02-01
- long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
- shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
What changed year over year
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Net income
+USD 5.7 millionPrior period
−USD 10.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 5.1 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
-5103000 − -10804000 = 5701000 USD
-10804000 USD · 2001-02-03 – 2002-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source-5103000 USD · 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Operating cash flow
+126.8%Prior period
USD 929,000
–
Current period
USD 2.11 million
–
Exact inputs and evidence
2107000 − 929000 = 1178000 USD
929000 USD · 2001-02-03 – 2002-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source2107000 USD · 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Capital expenditure
-83.6%Prior period
USD 269,000
–
Current period
USD 44,000
–
Exact inputs and evidence
44000 − 269000 = -225000 USD
269000 USD · 2001-02-03 – 2002-02-02
Inspect prior input Prior source44000 USD · 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01
Inspect current input Current sourceShare or cite
The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
Where revenue goes
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Growth
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Revenue growth
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Profit and cash
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Profit margins
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
- Operating margin
- Net margin
- Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Free cash flow
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Balance sheet
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Liabilities to assets
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets to current liabilities
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
Values and sources
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generation
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-05-01 – 1995-04-30 | −USD 7.75 million Exact valueExact value: -7745000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-02 – 1997-02-01 | USD 262,000 Exact valueExact value: 262000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: -1088000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 765,000 Exact valueExact value: 765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.85 million Calculation and evidence-1088000 − 765000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1853000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 87,000 Exact valueExact value: 87000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 633,000 Exact valueExact value: -633000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.17 million Exact valueExact value: 4171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.8 million Calculation and evidence-633000 − 4171000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4804000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-01-31 – 1999-01-30 | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3113000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 915,000 Calculation and evidence3113000 − 2198000 USD Exact free cash flow: 915000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-01-30 – 2000-01-29 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.65 million Exact valueExact value: 1648000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 787,000 Exact valueExact value: 787000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 861,000 Calculation and evidence1648000 − 787000 USD Exact free cash flow: 861000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-02-04 – 2001-02-03 | USD 430,000 Exact valueExact value: 430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.26 million Exact valueExact value: 1261000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 528,000 Exact valueExact value: 528000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 733,000 Calculation and evidence1261000 − 528000 USD Exact free cash flow: 733000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-02-03 – 2002-02-02 | −USD 10.8 million Exact valueExact value: -10804000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 929,000 Exact valueExact value: 929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269,000 Exact valueExact value: 269000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 660,000 Calculation and evidence929000 − 269000 USD Exact free cash flow: 660000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-02-02 – 2003-02-01 | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.11 million Exact valueExact value: 2107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,000 Exact valueExact value: 44000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence2107000 − 44000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2063000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Dataset coverage and company identifiers
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
32 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911323, 911323, edgar:911323
Also known as CELEX GROUP INC