Revenue
112 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 112273000 USD Source
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2005-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
112 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
44.81%
1997-06-30 · %
65.2 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
54.3 million USD
1997-06-30 · USD
59364000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
423 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
102 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
122 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
27.1 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
94.9 million USD
1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-11-14.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 246.23 million
–
Current period
USD 386.48 million
–
386480000 − 246232000 = 140248000 USD
246232000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source386480000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.1 million
–
Current period
USD 89.11 million
–
89112000 − 48103000 = 41009000 USD
48103000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source89112000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 59.94 million
–
Current period
USD 110.98 million
–
110977000 − 59939000 = 51038000 USD
59939000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source110977000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.87 million
–
Current period
USD 20.21 million
–
20205000 − 8872000 = 11333000 USD
8872000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source20205000 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 142483000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19256000 | 3298000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 246232000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 48103000 | 51067000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 386480000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 89112000 | 90772000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 142483000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 246232000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 386480000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 72.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 57% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 19.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 23.1% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 20.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 23.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 8257000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 59939000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 110977000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 3298000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 51067000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 90772000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 112.2% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 81.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 19.26 million Exact valueExact value: 19256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: 8257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: 4959000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.3 million Calculation and evidence8257000 − 4959000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3298000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 48.1 million Exact valueExact value: 48103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.94 million Exact valueExact value: 59939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.87 million Exact valueExact value: 8872000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.07 million Calculation and evidence59939000 − 8872000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 89.11 million Exact valueExact value: 89112000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 110.98 million Exact valueExact value: 110977000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.21 million Exact valueExact value: 20205000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.77 million Calculation and evidence110977000 − 20205000 USD Exact free cash flow: 90772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911218, 911218, edgar:911218
Also known as A I M MANAGEMENT GROUP INC /DE/, Invesco Aim Management Group, Inc.