Revenue
470 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 470176 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-10 to 2001-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
470 thousand USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-692.94%
2001-06-30 · %
-2.25 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
-2.3 million USD
2001-06-30 · USD
111919 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
6.19 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-12.9 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-8.99 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
317 thousand USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
-9.31 million USD
2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 11.63 million
–
Current period
USD 8.01 million
–
8007074 − 11626546 = -3619472 USD
11626546 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8007074 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.5 million
–
Current period
−USD 15.65 million
–
-15648052 − -12499815 = -3148237 USD
-12499815 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-15648052 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.57 million
–
Current period
−USD 11.47 million
–
-11469679 − -12567511 = 1097832 USD
-12567511 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-11469679 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 593,851
–
Current period
USD 758,931
–
758931 − 593851 = 165080 USD
593851 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source758931 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6865249 | 8356429 Derived | -1491180 | -92108 Derived | -1399072 | -954235 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 9515433 | 12935571 Derived | -3420138 | -196737 Derived | -3223401 | -5530772 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 13030637 | 22576475 Derived | -9545838 | -744381 Derived | -8801457 | -11234946 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 13201916 | 26288153 Derived | -13086237 | -324838 Derived | -12761399 | -12025770 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 17445829 | 33663942 Derived | -16218113 | -28294619 Derived | 12076506 | -16900558 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11626546 | 24100706 Derived | -12474160 | 25655 Derived | -12499815 | -13161362 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 8007074 | 24136206 Derived | -16129132 | -481080 Derived | -15648052 | -12228610 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6865249 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 9515433 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 13030637 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 13201916 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 17445829 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11626546 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8007074 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 38.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 36.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 32.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -33.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -31.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -21.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -35.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -73.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -99.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -93% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -107.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -201.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -20.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -33.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -67.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -96.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 69.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -107.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -195.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -58.1% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -86.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -91.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -96.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -113.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -152.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -729067 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5093840 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -9153539 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -10581713 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -16176526 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -12567511 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -11469679 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -954235 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5530772 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -11234946 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -12025770 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -16900558 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -13161362 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -12228610 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.53× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.2× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.15× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 1.4 million Exact valueExact value: -1399072 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 729,067 Exact valueExact value: -729067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 225,168 Exact valueExact value: 225168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 954,235 Calculation and evidence-729067 − 225168 USD Exact free cash flow: -954235 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3223401 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.09 million Exact valueExact value: -5093840 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 436,932 Exact valueExact value: 436932 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.53 million Calculation and evidence-5093840 − 436932 USD Exact free cash flow: -5530772 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 8.8 million Exact valueExact value: -8801457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: -9153539 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.08 million Exact valueExact value: 2081407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.23 million Calculation and evidence-9153539 − 2081407 USD Exact free cash flow: -11234946 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 12.76 million Exact valueExact value: -12761399 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.58 million Exact valueExact value: -10581713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.44 million Exact valueExact value: 1444057 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.03 million Calculation and evidence-10581713 − 1444057 USD Exact free cash flow: -12025770 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 12.08 million Exact valueExact value: 12076506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.18 million Exact valueExact value: -16176526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 724,032 Exact valueExact value: 724032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.9 million Calculation and evidence-16176526 − 724032 USD Exact free cash flow: -16900558 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 12.5 million Exact valueExact value: -12499815 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.57 million Exact valueExact value: -12567511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 593,851 Exact valueExact value: 593851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.16 million Calculation and evidence-12567511 − 593851 USD Exact free cash flow: -13161362 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 15.65 million Exact valueExact value: -15648052 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.47 million Exact valueExact value: -11469679 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 758,931 Exact valueExact value: 758931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.23 million Calculation and evidence-11469679 − 758931 USD Exact free cash flow: -12228610 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911167, 911167, edgar:911167