Revenue
0 USD
2018 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
91 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-30 to 2018-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2307960 USD
26288080 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
0 USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
-3.1 million USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
-2.81 million USD
2017-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2018-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2017-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 0
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 0 = 0 USD
0 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 666,115
–
Current period
−USD 2.66 million
–
-2661330 − -666115 = -1995215 USD
-666115 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2661330 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.26 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.85 million
–
-2846352 − -3261100 = 414748 USD
-3261100 USD · 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2846352 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 100000 | 637249 Derived | -537249 | 731649 Derived | -1268898 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 100000 | 614979 Derived | -514979 | -238898 Derived | -276081 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 100000 | 481682 Derived | -381682 | 19130 Derived | -400812 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 0 | 461635 Derived | -461635 | 41756 Derived | -503391 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 0 | 833927 Derived | -833927 | 36544 Derived | -870471 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | 450660 Derived | -450660 | 37046 Derived | -487706 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | 797751 Derived | -797751 | 12214 Derived | -809965 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 0 | 617315 Derived | -617315 | -13926 Derived | -603389 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 0 | 679797 Derived | -679797 | -13682 Derived | -666115 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 0 | 2689431 Derived | -2689431 | -28101 Derived | -2661330 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 100000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 0% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -537.2% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -515% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -381.7% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -1,268.9% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -276.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -400.8% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 276835 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -396325 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -309043 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -413000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -699732 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -542217 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -30832489 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -2941804 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3261100 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2846352 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 0.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 0.2% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 0.8% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 0.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 0.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1,614.89× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28,906.22× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4,980.61× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2,984.9× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 249.22× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 367.13× |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1268898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 276,835 Exact valueExact value: 276835 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 276,081 Exact valueExact value: -276081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,325 Exact valueExact value: -396325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 400,812 Exact valueExact value: -400812 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 309,043 Exact valueExact value: -309043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 503,391 Exact valueExact value: -503391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 413,000 Exact valueExact value: -413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 870,471 Exact valueExact value: -870471 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 699,732 Exact valueExact value: -699732 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 487,706 Exact valueExact value: -487706 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 542,217 Exact valueExact value: -542217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 809,965 Exact valueExact value: -809965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.83 million Exact valueExact value: -30832489 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 603,389 Exact valueExact value: -603389 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2941804 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 666,115 Exact valueExact value: -666115 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Exact valueExact value: -3261100 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 2.66 million Exact valueExact value: -2661330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.85 million Exact valueExact value: -2846352 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
91 filings · 1,157 latest values · 1,157 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911148, 911148, KDUS, edgar:911148, kdus
Also known as CADUS CORP, CADUS PHARMACEUTICAL CORP