Revenue
149 million USD
2020 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 149040000 USD Source
202 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2020-05-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
10795000 USD
883033000 USD
44379000 shares
-1.33% · -596 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
612 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
74 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
207 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
14.5 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
193 million USD
2019-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-05-06.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 593.23 million
–
Current period
USD 612.63 million
–
612625000 − 593229000 = 19396000 USD
593229000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source612625000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.06 million
–
Current period
USD 83.73 million
–
83734000 − -8062000 = 91796000 USD
-8062000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source83734000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 160.1 million
–
Current period
USD 212.72 million
–
212718000 − 160098000 = 52620000 USD
160098000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source212718000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 16.93 million
–
Current period
USD 13.27 million
–
13274000 − 16931000 = -3657000 USD
16931000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13274000 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31 | 330314000 | 240861000 Derived | 89453000 | 76208000 Derived | 13245000 | 52250000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 359070000 | 263879000 Derived | 95191000 | 64595000 Derived | 30596000 | 73471000 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 379896000 | 284992000 Derived | 94904000 | 60726000 Derived | 34178000 | 78208000 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 406486000 | 339519000 Derived | 66967000 | 43045000 Derived | 23922000 | 100319000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 445474000 | 346325000 Derived | 99149000 | 54763000 Derived | 44386000 | 104846000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 530777000 | 493193000 Derived | 37584000 | 32010000 Derived | 5574000 | 121651000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 508622000 | 395519000 Derived | 113103000 | 65855000 Derived | 47248000 | 105585000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 533549000 | 423697000 Derived | 109852000 | -12376000 Derived | 122228000 | 115524000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 593229000 | 557706000 Derived | 35523000 | 43585000 Derived | -8062000 | 143167000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 612625000 | 458783000 Derived | 153842000 | 70108000 Derived | 83734000 | 199444000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 374461000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 359070000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 379896000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 406486000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 445474000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 530777000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 508622000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 533549000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 593229000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 612625000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 9.6% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 19.1% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.9% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.2% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 28.2% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 26.5% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 25% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 16.5% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 22.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 7.4% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 9% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 10% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 9.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1.4% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | 20.5% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 23.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 22.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 20.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 21.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 24.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 32.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 84969000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 90949000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 116111000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 120625000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 152814000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 136244000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 135646000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 160098000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 212718000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2011 | Free cash flow | 73471000 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 78208000 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | 100319000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 104846000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 121651000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 105585000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 115524000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 143167000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 199444000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 60.4% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 55.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 53.1% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 49% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 59.4% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 61.3% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 63.3% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 59.6% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 60.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2014-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-02 – 2010-12-31 | USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: 13245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.81 million Exact valueExact value: 60805000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.56 million Exact valueExact value: 8555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.25 million Calculation and evidence60805000 − 8555000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52250000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 30.6 million Exact valueExact value: 30596000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 84.97 million Exact valueExact value: 84969000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.5 million Exact valueExact value: 11498000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73.47 million Calculation and evidence84969000 − 11498000 USD Exact free cash flow: 73471000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 34.18 million Exact valueExact value: 34178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90.95 million Exact valueExact value: 90949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12741000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 78.21 million Calculation and evidence90949000 − 12741000 USD Exact free cash flow: 78208000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 23.92 million Exact valueExact value: 23922000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 116.11 million Exact valueExact value: 116111000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.79 million Exact valueExact value: 15792000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.32 million Calculation and evidence116111000 − 15792000 USD Exact free cash flow: 100319000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 44.39 million Exact valueExact value: 44386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120.63 million Exact valueExact value: 120625000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.78 million Exact valueExact value: 15779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104.85 million Calculation and evidence120625000 − 15779000 USD Exact free cash flow: 104846000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 152.81 million Exact valueExact value: 152814000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.16 million Exact valueExact value: 31163000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.65 million Calculation and evidence152814000 − 31163000 USD Exact free cash flow: 121651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 47.25 million Exact valueExact value: 47248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 136.24 million Exact valueExact value: 136244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.66 million Exact valueExact value: 30659000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105.59 million Calculation and evidence136244000 − 30659000 USD Exact free cash flow: 105585000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 122.23 million Exact valueExact value: 122228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 135.65 million Exact valueExact value: 135646000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.12 million Exact valueExact value: 20122000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.52 million Calculation and evidence135646000 − 20122000 USD Exact free cash flow: 115524000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 8.06 million Exact valueExact value: -8062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160.1 million Exact valueExact value: 160098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.93 million Exact valueExact value: 16931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.17 million Calculation and evidence160098000 − 16931000 USD Exact free cash flow: 143167000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 83.73 million Exact valueExact value: 83734000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 212.72 million Exact valueExact value: 212718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.27 million Exact valueExact value: 13274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 199.44 million Calculation and evidence212718000 − 13274000 USD Exact free cash flow: 199444000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
202 filings · 3,468 latest values · 3,468 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911109, 911109, MINI, edgar:911109
Also known as MOBILE MINI INC, mobile mini, inc.