Revenue
8.32 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8317000 USD Source
19 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2000-05-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.32 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
10.75%
2000-03-31 · %
1.08 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-2.54 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
4315000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
27.6 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-8.28 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-11.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 24.2 million
–
Current period
USD 27.33 million
–
27331000 − 24195000 = 3136000 USD
24195000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27331000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.86 million
–
Current period
−USD 6.8 million
–
-6799000 − -6858000 = 59000 USD
-6858000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-6799000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 20565000 | 32463000 Derived | -11898000 | 8256000 Derived | -20154000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 19679000 | 73059000 Derived | -53380000 | -58988000 Derived | 5608000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 20752000 | 23425000 Derived | -2673000 | 4949000 Derived | -7622000 | -1709000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 20027000 | 22250000 Derived | -2223000 | 6183000 Derived | -8406000 | 178000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 24195000 | 23345000 Derived | 850000 | 7708000 Derived | -6858000 | 1048000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 27331000 | 24478000 Derived | 2853000 | 9652000 Derived | -6799000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 20565000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 19679000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 20752000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 20027000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24195000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 27331000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 5.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 13% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -57.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -271.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -12.9% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -11.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -98% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 28.5% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -36.7% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -42% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -28.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -24.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -9616000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5689000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1254000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 474000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2019000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1709000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 178000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 1048000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 80.1% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 101.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 126.2% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 144.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 160% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.49× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.21× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 20.15 million Exact valueExact value: -20154000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.62 million Exact valueExact value: -9616000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 5.61 million Exact valueExact value: 5608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.69 million Exact valueExact value: -5689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 7.62 million Exact valueExact value: -7622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: -1254000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 455,000 Exact valueExact value: 455000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence-1254000 − 455000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 8.41 million Exact valueExact value: -8406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 474,000 Exact valueExact value: 474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 296,000 Exact valueExact value: 296000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 178,000 Calculation and evidence474000 − 296000 USD Exact free cash flow: 178000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: -6858000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2019000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 971,000 Exact valueExact value: 971000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence2019000 − 971000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 6.8 million Exact valueExact value: -6799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
19 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000911082, 911082, edgar:911082
Also known as HOUSTON SAM RACE PARK LTD