Revenue
23.4 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 23361000 USD Source
61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-01 to 2007-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
23.4 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-34.04%
2007-06-30 · %
-8.97 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
-9.01 million USD
2007-06-30 · USD
7898000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
219 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-27.1 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
-11.4 million USD
2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 463.61 million
–
Current period
USD 397.12 million
–
397118000 − 463610000 = -66492000 USD
463610000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source397118000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 24.33 million
–
-24333000 − -19768000 = -4565000 USD
-19768000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-24333000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.97 million
–
-12972000 − 1418000 = -14390000 USD
1418000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12972000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 4.6 million
–
Current period
USD 3.4 million
–
3402000 − 4603000 = -1201000 USD
4603000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3402000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 285951000 | 261343000 Derived | 24608000 | 10102000 Derived | 14506000 | 5438000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 360326000 | 320251000 Derived | 40075000 | 15966000 Derived | 24109000 | 9218000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 419421000 | 367656000 Derived | 51765000 | 18814000 Derived | 32951000 | 7061000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 348846000 | 331878000 Derived | 16968000 | 7012000 Derived | 9956000 | 11655000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 280015000 | 298894000 Derived | -18879000 | -7418000 Derived | -11461000 | -17245000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 267920000 | 294266000 Derived | -26346000 | -6449000 Derived | -19897000 | -9193000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 312548000 | 323299000 Derived | -10751000 | -2276000 Derived | -8475000 | 6813000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 436813000 | 431732000 Derived | 5081000 | 14535000 Derived | -9454000 | -20704000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 463610000 | 481724000 Derived | -18114000 | 1654000 Derived | -19768000 | -3185000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 397118000 | 418450000 Derived | -21332000 | 3001000 Derived | -24333000 | -16374000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 285951000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 360326000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 419421000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 348846000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 280015000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 267920000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 312548000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 436813000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 463610000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 397118000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 108.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 26% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 16.4% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -16.8% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -19.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -4.3% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 39.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 6.1% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -14.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 11.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -6.7% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -9.8% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -5.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 7.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.1% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -7.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -6.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 3.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -4.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 11035000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15622000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 18321000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 26330000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -12630000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -4779000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 8381000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -15790000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1418000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -12972000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 5438000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 9218000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 7061000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 11655000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -17245000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -9193000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 6813000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -20704000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -3185000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -16374000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 32.6% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 33.8% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 32.5% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 53.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 73.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.3× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.52× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.58× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.26× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.42× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.15× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 14.51 million Exact valueExact value: 14506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.04 million Exact valueExact value: 11035000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.6 million Exact valueExact value: 5597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.44 million Calculation and evidence11035000 − 5597000 USD Exact free cash flow: 5438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 24.11 million Exact valueExact value: 24109000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.62 million Exact valueExact value: 15622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.4 million Exact valueExact value: 6404000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.22 million Calculation and evidence15622000 − 6404000 USD Exact free cash flow: 9218000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 32.95 million Exact valueExact value: 32951000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.32 million Exact valueExact value: 18321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.26 million Exact valueExact value: 11260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.06 million Calculation and evidence18321000 − 11260000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7061000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: 9956000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.33 million Exact valueExact value: 26330000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.66 million Calculation and evidence26330000 − 14675000 USD Exact free cash flow: 11655000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 11.46 million Exact valueExact value: -11461000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.63 million Exact valueExact value: -12630000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 17.25 million Calculation and evidence-12630000 − 4615000 USD Exact free cash flow: -17245000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 19.9 million Exact valueExact value: -19897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: -4779000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.41 million Exact valueExact value: 4414000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.19 million Calculation and evidence-4779000 − 4414000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9193000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 8.48 million Exact valueExact value: -8475000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.38 million Exact valueExact value: 8381000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.57 million Exact valueExact value: 1568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.81 million Calculation and evidence8381000 − 1568000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 9.45 million Exact valueExact value: -9454000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.79 million Exact valueExact value: -15790000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.7 million Calculation and evidence-15790000 − 4914000 USD Exact free cash flow: -20704000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 19.77 million Exact valueExact value: -19768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.6 million Exact valueExact value: 4603000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.19 million Calculation and evidence1418000 − 4603000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3185000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 24.33 million Exact valueExact value: -24333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.97 million Exact valueExact value: -12972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: 3402000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.37 million Calculation and evidence-12972000 − 3402000 USD Exact free cash flow: -16374000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000910655, 910655, edgar:910655