SABRELINER CORP

EDGAR

11 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-14 to 1998-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

77.2 million USD

1998-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

7.37%

1998-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 5691000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 77227000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-7.11 million USD

1998-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -34811000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -27702000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
893 thousand USD Source
Exact value

893000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

311 million USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 260944000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 159595000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 63153000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 69159000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 77227000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source

Net income

8.89 million USD

1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 355000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -3846000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 1873000 USD · 1997-07-01 – 1997-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 1620000 USD · 1997-10-01 – 1997-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 1198000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1998-05-15.

Financial data available through: 1997-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • Operating income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • Net income: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • operating cash flow: No compatible figures in this window
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • Current assets: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +26.9%

    Prior period

    USD 205.63 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 260.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    260944000 − 205633000 = 55311000 USD

    205633000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    260944000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    -4.1%

    Prior period

    USD 370,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 355,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    355000 − 370000 = -15000 USD

    370000 USD · 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    355000 USD · 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30

  • Revenue USD 260.94 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 248.89 million 95% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 12.06 million 4.6% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 11.7 million 4.5% of revenue
  • Net income USD 355,000 0.1% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1994 Net loss: net income was −5.7% of revenue.
  • 1995 9.1%90%
  • 1996 94%
  • 1997 95%
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30103786000 94281000 Derived 9505000 15388000 Derived -5883000 Unavailable
Source
1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30120908000 109118000 Derived 11790000 10992000 Derived 798000 Unavailable
Source
1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30205633000 194001000 Derived 11632000 11262000 Derived 370000 Unavailable
Source
1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30260944000 248887000 Derived 12057000 11702000 Derived 355000 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 260.9M 1997
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.281.8M211.4M140.9M70.5M0.01994199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Revenue103786000
1995Revenue120908000
1996Revenue205633000
1997Revenue260944000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

26.9% 1997
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.76%57%38%19%0%1994199519961997
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1995Year over year16.5%
1996Year over year70.1%
1997Year over year26.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 4.6% 1997
Net margin 0.1% 1997
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.11.0%6.5%2.0%-2.4%-6.9%1994199519961997
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994Operating margin9.2%
1995Operating margin9.8%
1996Operating margin5.7%
1997Operating margin4.6%
1994Net margin-5.7%
1995Net margin0.7%
1996Net margin0.2%
1997Net margin0.1%
1994Free cash flow marginNot reported
1995Free cash flow marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1996Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
1997Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1994Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1995Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1996Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
1997Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

100% 1997
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.108%81%54%27%0%1994-06-301995-06-3019961997
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
1995-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1996Liabilities / assets100%
1997Liabilities / assets100%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

2.22× 1997
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.78×2.08×1.39×0.69×0.00×1994-06-30199519961997
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1994-06-30Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
1995Current assets / current liabilities2.57×
1996Current assets / current liabilities2.33×
1997Current assets / current liabilities2.22×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1994 1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30
−USD 5.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5883000 USD

1993-07-01 – 1994-06-30: -5883000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
USD 798,000
Exact value

Exact value: 798000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 798000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
USD 370,000
Exact value

Exact value: 370000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 370000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
USD 355,000
Exact value

Exact value: 355000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 355000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

11 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000910649, 910649, edgar:910649