Revenue
414 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 413510000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 1.554B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 1.454B.
414 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
72.58%
2026 Q2 · %
281 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
36855000 USD
4903182000 USD
183117863 shares
0.86% · 1.57 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.62 billion USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
556 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
857 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-03.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.45 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.55 billion
–
1553524000 − 1453904000 = 99620000 USD
1453904000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1553524000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 400.39 million
–
Current period
USD 527.46 million
–
527460000 − 400388000 = 127072000 USD
400388000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source527460000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 790.2 million
–
Current period
USD 827.69 million
–
827692000 − 790198000 = 37494000 USD
790198000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source827692000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 984326000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 176077000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 1120975000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 249127000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 1133138000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 239430000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 1016175000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 44889000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 1166161000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 361411000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 1224022000 | 327236000 Derived | 896786000 | 413921000 Derived | 482865000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 1322466000 | 371178000 Derived | 951288000 | 586731000 Derived | 364557000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 1453904000 | 406536000 Derived | 1047368000 | 646980000 Derived | 400388000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 1553524000 | 430083000 Derived | 1123441000 | 595981000 Derived | 527460000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 984326000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1120975000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1133138000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1016175000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1166161000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1224022000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1322466000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1453904000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1553524000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -10.3% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 5% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 6.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 73.3% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 71.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 72% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 72.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 22.2% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 21.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 31% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 39.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 27.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 27.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 34% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 469784000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 610327000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 621271000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 499118000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 659388000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 655815000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 719591000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 790198000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 827692000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 43.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 44.6% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 43.4% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 43.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 42.1% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 44.3% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 44.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 176.08 million Exact valueExact value: 176077000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469.78 million Exact valueExact value: 469784000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 249.13 million Exact valueExact value: 249127000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 610.33 million Exact valueExact value: 610327000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 239.43 million Exact valueExact value: 239430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 621.27 million Exact valueExact value: 621271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 44.89 million Exact valueExact value: 44889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 499.12 million Exact valueExact value: 499118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 361.41 million Exact valueExact value: 361411000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 659.39 million Exact valueExact value: 659388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 482.87 million Exact valueExact value: 482865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 655.82 million Exact valueExact value: 655815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 364.56 million Exact valueExact value: 364557000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 719.59 million Exact valueExact value: 719591000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 400.39 million Exact valueExact value: 400388000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 790.2 million Exact valueExact value: 790198000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 527.46 million Exact valueExact value: 527460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 827.69 million Exact valueExact value: 827692000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
151 filings · 2,223 latest values · 2,223 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000910606, 910606, REG, REGCO, REGCP, edgar:910606
Also known as REGENCY CENTERS CORP, REGENCY CENTERS CORPORATION, REGENCY REALTY CORP