Revenue
2.59 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 2589941 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2002-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2.59 million USD
2002-09-30 · USD
41.96%
2002-09-30 · %
398 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
1872607 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
7.47 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
873 thousand USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
1.14 million USD
2001-10-01 – 2002-09-30
28.1 thousand USD
1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.48 million
–
Current period
USD 5.58 million
–
5582327 − 4480973 = 1101354 USD
4480973 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5582327 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 59,881
–
Current period
−USD 149,221
–
-149221 − -59881 = -89340 USD
-59881 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-149221 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 819,857
–
Current period
USD 703,892
–
703892 − 819857 = -115965 USD
819857 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source703892 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 37389 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -466775 | -533253 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 503939 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -443054 | -546396 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1494132 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -299859 | -396192 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 1655051 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -680769 | 25367 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 2985209 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 134397 | 466863 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 4113289 | 3718271 Derived | 395018 | 254540 Derived | 140478 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 4480973 | 4279855 Derived | 201118 | 260999 Derived | -59881 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5582327 | 5299821 Derived | 282506 | 431727 Derived | -149221 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 37389 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 503939 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1494132 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 1655051 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 2985209 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 4113289 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 4480973 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5582327 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 1,247.8% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 196.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 10.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 80.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 37.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 24.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -1,248.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -87.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -20.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -41.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -1,426.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -108.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -26.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 15.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -525355 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -491531 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -381218 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 25961 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 494957 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 595304 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 819857 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 703892 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -533253 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -546396 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -396192 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 25367 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 466863 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 2.6% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 12.4% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 20.5% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 28.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 42.6% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 51.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 60.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 466,775 Exact valueExact value: -466775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,355 Exact valueExact value: -525355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,898 Exact valueExact value: 7898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 533,253 Calculation and evidence-525355 − 7898 USD Exact free cash flow: -533253 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 443,054 Exact valueExact value: -443054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 491,531 Exact valueExact value: -491531 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,865 Exact valueExact value: 54865 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 546,396 Calculation and evidence-491531 − 54865 USD Exact free cash flow: -546396 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 299,859 Exact valueExact value: -299859 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 381,218 Exact valueExact value: -381218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,974 Exact valueExact value: 14974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,192 Calculation and evidence-381218 − 14974 USD Exact free cash flow: -396192 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 680,769 Exact valueExact value: -680769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,961 Exact valueExact value: 25961 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 594 Exact valueExact value: 594 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,367 Calculation and evidence25961 − 594 USD Exact free cash flow: 25367 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 134,397 Exact valueExact value: 134397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 494,957 Exact valueExact value: 494957 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28,094 Exact valueExact value: 28094 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 466,863 Calculation and evidence494957 − 28094 USD Exact free cash flow: 466863 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 140,478 Exact valueExact value: 140478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 595,304 Exact valueExact value: 595304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 59,881 Exact valueExact value: -59881 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 819,857 Exact valueExact value: 819857 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 149,221 Exact valueExact value: -149221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 703,892 Exact valueExact value: 703892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000910603, 910603, edgar:910603