Revenue
5.84 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5836 USD Source
56 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2005-02-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.84 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
-42,411.38%
2004-12-31 · %
-2.05 million USD
2004-12-31 · USD
2190606 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-02-14.
Financial data available through: 2003-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 135,980
–
Current period
USD 48,713
–
48713 − 135980 = -87267 USD
135980 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source48713 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 12.6 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.07 million
–
-16067188 − -12596964 = -3470224 USD
-12596964 USD · 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16067188 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | 0 | 2363449 Derived | -2363449 | -31232 Derived | -2332217 | -1982248 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | 0 | 1903800 Derived | -1903800 | -262995 Derived | -1640805 | -1677931 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | 0 | 2596668 Derived | -2596668 | 33905 Derived | -2630573 | -2171502 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | 0 | 2387589 Derived | -2387589 | 164701 Derived | -2552290 | -2381795 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 0 | 2743308 Derived | -2743308 | -46595 Derived | -2696713 | -2102922 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 0 | 4065953 Derived | -4065953 | -116169 Derived | -3949784 | -3947563 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | 0 | 7587650 Derived | -7587650 | -425121 Derived | -7162529 | -7662197 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 135980 | 12919827 Derived | -12783847 | -186883 Derived | -12596964 | -12751386 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 48713 | 15734939 Derived | -15686226 | 380962 Derived | -16067188 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 135980 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 48713 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -64.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -9,401.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -32,201.3% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -9,263.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -32,983.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -9,377.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -1882986 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1656417 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2118962 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2322415 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -2096136 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3856738 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6952384 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -12023464 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -1982248 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -1677931 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -2171502 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -2381795 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2102922 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3947563 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -7662197 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -12751386 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 364.1% |
|
| 1998-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 101.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.66× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.21× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 10.04× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.96× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.53× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-04-01 – 1995-03-31 | −USD 2.33 million Exact valueExact value: -2332217 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: -1882986 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 99,262 Exact valueExact value: 99262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.98 million Calculation and evidence-1882986 − 99262 USD Exact free cash flow: -1982248 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-04-01 – 1996-03-31 | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1640805 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.66 million Exact valueExact value: -1656417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,514 Exact valueExact value: 21514 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.68 million Calculation and evidence-1656417 − 21514 USD Exact free cash flow: -1677931 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-04-01 – 1997-03-31 | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2630573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2118962 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,540 Exact valueExact value: 52540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.17 million Calculation and evidence-2118962 − 52540 USD Exact free cash flow: -2171502 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-04-01 – 1998-03-31 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2552290 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.32 million Exact valueExact value: -2322415 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59,380 Exact valueExact value: 59380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Calculation and evidence-2322415 − 59380 USD Exact free cash flow: -2381795 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: -2696713 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.1 million Exact valueExact value: -2096136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,786 Exact valueExact value: 6786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.1 million Calculation and evidence-2096136 − 6786 USD Exact free cash flow: -2102922 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: -3949784 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: -3856738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 90,825 Exact valueExact value: 90825 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.95 million Calculation and evidence-3856738 − 90825 USD Exact free cash flow: -3947563 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 7.16 million Exact valueExact value: -7162529 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6952384 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 709,813 Exact valueExact value: 709813 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.66 million Calculation and evidence-6952384 − 709813 USD Exact free cash flow: -7662197 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: -12596964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.02 million Exact valueExact value: -12023464 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 727,922 Exact valueExact value: 727922 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.75 million Calculation and evidence-12023464 − 727922 USD Exact free cash flow: -12751386 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | −USD 16.07 million Exact valueExact value: -16067188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
56 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000910523, 910523, edgar:910523
Also known as U S DRUG TESTING INC