LEDGER CAPITAL CORP

EDGAR

26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-11-07 to 2001-09-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
22.9 million USD Source
Exact value

22926000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

2.27 million USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 655000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 601000 USD · 2000-10-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 513000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 2274000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 1769000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-03-31 Source

Operating cash flow

33.8 million USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 11856000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -13125000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 1999-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 20841000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 11856000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 189000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -215000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 189000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2000-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2001-09-14.

Financial data available through: 2001-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -29.9%

    Prior period

    USD 3.25 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.27 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2274000 − 3245000 = -971000 USD

    3245000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2274000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -105.8%

    Prior period

    USD 20.84 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 1.22 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -1215000 − 20841000 = -22056000 USD

    20841000 USD · 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -1215000 USD · 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1995 1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30
USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1074000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: 1074000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3430000 USD

1994-07-01 – 1995-06-30: -3430000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30
USD 1.88 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1878000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 1878000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4110000 USD

1995-07-01 – 1996-06-30: 4110000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30
USD 1.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1919000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 1919000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.56 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3555000 USD

1996-07-01 – 1997-06-30: 3555000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30
USD 2.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2799000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 2799000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11856000 USD

1997-07-01 – 1998-06-30: 11856000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30
USD 3.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3130000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: 3130000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1415000 USD

1998-07-01 – 1999-06-30: -1415000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
USD 3.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3245000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 3245000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20841000 USD

1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30: 20841000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
USD 2.27 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2274000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 2274000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1215000 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: -1215000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000910522, 910522, edgar:910522

Also known as HALLMARK CAPITAL CORP