Revenue
199 million USD
1999-11-06 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 198843000 USD Source
24 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-06-13 to 2000-05-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
45612000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-30.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-21.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 664.43 million
–
Current period
USD 762.81 million
–
762808000 − 664426000 = 98382000 USD
664426000 USD · 1998-03-22 – 1999-03-21
Inspect prior input Prior source762808000 USD · 1999-03-22 – 2000-03-21
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 19.55 million
–
Current period
−USD 70.55 million
–
-70546000 − -19552000 = -50994000 USD
-19552000 USD · 1998-03-22 – 1999-03-21
Inspect prior input Prior source-70546000 USD · 1999-03-22 – 2000-03-21
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 36.82 million
–
-36817000 − -6671000 = -30146000 USD
-6671000 USD · 1998-03-22 – 1999-03-21
Inspect prior input Prior source-36817000 USD · 1999-03-22 – 2000-03-21
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 62.56 million
–
Current period
USD 25.9 million
–
25899000 − 62564000 = -36665000 USD
62564000 USD · 1998-03-22 – 1999-03-21
Inspect prior input Prior source25899000 USD · 1999-03-22 – 2000-03-21
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-02-01 – 1993-01-31 | 98851 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 4995 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | 122591 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 659 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | 203341 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9642 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | 227551 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4245 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | 309721 | -9855279 Derived | 10165000 | 8020000 Derived | 2145000 | 376000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 365127000 | 333336000 Derived | 31791000 | 16420000 Derived | 15371000 | -50895000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-22 – 1998-03-21 | 365127000 | 333336000 Derived | 31791000 | 16420000 Derived | 15371000 | -50895000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | 664426000 | 701800000 Derived | -37374000 | -17822000 Derived | -19552000 | -69235000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-22 – 1999-03-21 | 664426000 | 701800000 Derived | -37374000 | -17822000 Derived | -19552000 | -69235000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-22 – 2000-03-21 | 762808000 | 815270000 Derived | -52462000 | 18084000 Derived | -70546000 | -62716000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 98851 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 122591 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 203341 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 227551 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 309721 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 365127000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 365127000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 664426000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 664426000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 762808000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 24% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 65.9% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 11.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 36.1% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 117,789% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 82% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 82% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 14.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-01-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 3,282% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5.6% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 5.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 692.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 121.4% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -13.9% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -8.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 17820000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3222000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -3222000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6671000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6671000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -36817000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 376000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -50895000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -50895000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -69235000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -69235000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -62716000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 64.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 58.4% |
|
| 1998-03-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-03-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-03-21 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-01-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.76× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.34× |
|
| 1998-03-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1999-03-21 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.77× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-02-01 – 1993-01-31 | USD 4,995 Exact valueExact value: 4995 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-02-01 – 1994-01-31 | USD 659 Exact valueExact value: 659 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-02-01 – 1995-01-31 | USD 9,642 Exact valueExact value: 9642 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-02-01 – 1996-01-31 | −USD 4,245 Exact valueExact value: -4245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-02-01 – 1997-01-31 | USD 2.15 million Exact valueExact value: 2145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.82 million Exact valueExact value: 17820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.44 million Exact valueExact value: 17444000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 376,000 Calculation and evidence17820000 − 17444000 USD Exact free cash flow: 376000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 15.37 million Exact valueExact value: 15371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.67 million Exact valueExact value: 47673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.9 million Calculation and evidence-3222000 − 47673000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-22 – 1998-03-21 | USD 15.37 million Exact valueExact value: 15371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3222000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 47.67 million Exact valueExact value: 47673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 50.9 million Calculation and evidence-3222000 − 47673000 USD Exact free cash flow: -50895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | −USD 19.55 million Exact valueExact value: -19552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: -6671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.56 million Exact valueExact value: 62564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.24 million Calculation and evidence-6671000 − 62564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-22 – 1999-03-21 | −USD 19.55 million Exact valueExact value: -19552000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.67 million Exact valueExact value: -6671000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.56 million Exact valueExact value: 62564000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 69.24 million Calculation and evidence-6671000 − 62564000 USD Exact free cash flow: -69235000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-03-22 – 2000-03-21 | −USD 70.55 million Exact valueExact value: -70546000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36.82 million Exact valueExact value: -36817000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.9 million Exact valueExact value: 25899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 62.72 million Calculation and evidence-36817000 − 25899000 USD Exact free cash flow: -62716000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
24 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000910468, 910468, edgar:910468
Also known as MAXIM GROUP INC /