Revenue
3.68 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 3683000 USD Source
23 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-12 to 2000-08-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
3.68 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-570.35%
2000-06-30 · %
-12.4 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
-12.8 million USD
2000-06-30 · USD
4883000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
9.33 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-87.4 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-58.9 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
1.47 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
-60.4 million USD
1999-07-01 – 2000-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-08-14.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.52 million
–
Current period
USD 3.77 million
–
3767000 − 1522000 = 2245000 USD
1522000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3767000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 49.77 million
–
-49772000 − -11185000 = -38587000 USD
-11185000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-49772000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.96 million
–
Current period
−USD 43.4 million
–
-43398000 − -9962000 = -33436000 USD
-9962000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-43398000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 689,000
–
Current period
USD 1.03 million
–
1028000 − 689000 = 339000 USD
689000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1028000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 7013000 | 39447000 Derived | -32434000 | -1177000 Derived | -31257000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 11970000 | 26845000 Derived | -14875000 | -641000 Derived | -14234000 | -15104000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 9470000 | 19796000 Derived | -10326000 | -169000 Derived | -10157000 | -8544000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 3761000 | 15023000 Derived | -11262000 | -315000 Derived | -10947000 | -1013000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1522000 | 12541000 Derived | -11019000 | 166000 Derived | -11185000 | -10651000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 3767000 | 51375000 Derived | -47608000 | 2164000 Derived | -49772000 | -44426000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 7013000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 11970000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 9470000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 3761000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1522000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 3767000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 70.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -20.9% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -60.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -59.5% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 147.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -462.5% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -124.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -109% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -299.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -724% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -1,263.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -445.7% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -118.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -107.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -291.1% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -734.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -1,321.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -126.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -90.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -26.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -699.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -1,179.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -28889000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -14078000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -8256000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -909000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -9962000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -43398000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -15104000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -8544000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -1013000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -10651000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -44426000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.63× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 31.26 million Exact valueExact value: -31257000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28.89 million Exact valueExact value: -28889000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 14.23 million Exact valueExact value: -14234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.08 million Exact valueExact value: -14078000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.1 million Calculation and evidence-14078000 − 1026000 USD Exact free cash flow: -15104000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: -10157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.26 million Exact valueExact value: -8256000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 288,000 Exact valueExact value: 288000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.54 million Calculation and evidence-8256000 − 288000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8544000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 10.95 million Exact valueExact value: -10947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 909,000 Exact valueExact value: -909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 104,000 Exact valueExact value: 104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.01 million Calculation and evidence-909000 − 104000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1013000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 11.19 million Exact valueExact value: -11185000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.96 million Exact valueExact value: -9962000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,000 Exact valueExact value: 689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.65 million Calculation and evidence-9962000 − 689000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10651000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 49.77 million Exact valueExact value: -49772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.4 million Exact valueExact value: -43398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1028000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 44.43 million Calculation and evidence-43398000 − 1028000 USD Exact free cash flow: -44426000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
23 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000910391, 910391, edgar:910391
Also known as IVI PUBLISHING INC