Revenue
8.1 million USD
1996-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8102000 USD Source
6 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2014-05-30. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
640000 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2014-05-30.
Financial data available through: 1995-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.5 million
–
Current period
USD 35.07 million
–
35073000 − 20504000 = 14569000 USD
20504000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35073000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.13 million
–
Current period
USD 1.59 million
–
1593000 − 2126000 = -533000 USD
2126000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1593000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 203,000
–
Current period
USD 2.52 million
–
2523000 − -203000 = 2726000 USD
-203000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2523000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 495,000
–
Current period
USD 378,000
–
378000 − 495000 = -117000 USD
495000 USD · 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source378000 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 8162000 | 6411000 Derived | 1751000 | 704000 Derived | 1047000 | 2006000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 20504000 | 16887000 Derived | 3617000 | 1491000 Derived | 2126000 | -698000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 35073000 | 31139000 Derived | 3934000 | 2341000 Derived | 1593000 | 2145000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 8162000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 20504000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 35073000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 151.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 71.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 21.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 17.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 24.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 2240000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -203000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 2523000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 2006000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -698000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2145000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.32× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.8× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: 1047000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: 2240000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234,000 Exact valueExact value: 234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence2240000 − 234000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2006000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 203,000 Exact valueExact value: -203000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 495,000 Exact valueExact value: 495000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 698,000 Calculation and evidence-203000 − 495000 USD Exact free cash flow: -698000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1593000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 378,000 Exact valueExact value: 378000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.15 million Calculation and evidence2523000 − 378000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2145000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
6 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000910109, 910109, edgar:910109