Revenue
60.7 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 60690000 USD Source
28 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-06 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
60.7 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-26.17%
2000-03-31 · %
-17.5 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-21.8 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
57425000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
225 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
188 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-36.3 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
19.1 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
-55.4 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 283.1 million
–
Current period
USD 224.88 million
–
224875000 − 283100000 = -58225000 USD
283100000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source224875000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 39.5 million
–
Current period
USD 2.42 million
–
2423000 − 39499000 = -37076000 USD
39499000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2423000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 70.34 million
–
Current period
−USD 16.85 million
–
-16854000 − 70340000 = -87194000 USD
70340000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-16854000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.6 million
–
Current period
USD 17.45 million
–
17450000 − 10597000 = 6853000 USD
10597000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17450000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 36307000 | 27693000 Derived | 8614000 | 1002000 Derived | 7612000 | -3106000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 59518000 | 49005000 Derived | 10513000 | 1946000 Derived | 8567000 | 2650000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 107224000 | 83692000 Derived | 23532000 | 22476000 Derived | 1056000 | 6611000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 205505000 | 153979000 Derived | 51526000 | 16618000 Derived | 34908000 | 52601000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 282325000 | 210586000 Derived | 71739000 | 24102000 Derived | 47637000 | 52813000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 283100000 | 227564000 Derived | 55536000 | 16037000 Derived | 39499000 | 59743000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 224875000 | 240940000 Derived | -16065000 | -18488000 Derived | 2423000 | -34304000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 36307000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 59518000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 107224000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 205505000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 282325000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 283100000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 224875000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 63.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 80.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 91.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 37.4% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -20.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 23.7% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 17.7% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 21.9% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 25.1% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 25.4% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 19.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -7.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 21% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 14.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 17% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 16.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -8.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | 25.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 18.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 21.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -15.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -1467000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 4672000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 12520000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 60191000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 66301000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 70340000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -16854000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -3106000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 2650000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 6611000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | 52601000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 52813000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 59743000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -34304000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 15.1% |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 22.21× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.06× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.44× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.76× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.58× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.21× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 7.61 million Exact valueExact value: 7612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: 1639000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.11 million Calculation and evidence-1467000 − 1639000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3106000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 8.57 million Exact valueExact value: 8567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4672000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2022000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.65 million Calculation and evidence4672000 − 2022000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2650000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: 1056000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.52 million Exact valueExact value: 12520000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.91 million Exact valueExact value: 5909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Calculation and evidence12520000 − 5909000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6611000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 34.91 million Exact valueExact value: 34908000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.19 million Exact valueExact value: 60191000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.59 million Exact valueExact value: 7590000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.6 million Calculation and evidence60191000 − 7590000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52601000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 47.64 million Exact valueExact value: 47637000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.3 million Exact valueExact value: 66301000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.49 million Exact valueExact value: 13488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.81 million Calculation and evidence66301000 − 13488000 USD Exact free cash flow: 52813000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 39.5 million Exact valueExact value: 39499000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 70.34 million Exact valueExact value: 70340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.6 million Exact valueExact value: 10597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 59.74 million Calculation and evidence70340000 − 10597000 USD Exact free cash flow: 59743000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 16.85 million Exact valueExact value: -16854000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.45 million Exact valueExact value: 17450000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 34.3 million Calculation and evidence-16854000 − 17450000 USD Exact free cash flow: -34304000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
28 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000910032, 910032, edgar:910032