Revenue
6.02 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2000-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6.02 million USD
1999-12-31 · USD
-7.69%
1999-12-31 · %
105 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
105 thousand USD
1999-12-31 · USD
211175 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
13.6 million USD
1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
-6.79 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 20.02 million
–
Current period
USD 13.58 million
–
13581298 − 20018564 = -6437266 USD
20018564 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13581298 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 22.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.15 million
–
-7150867 − -22423282 = 15272415 USD
-22423282 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7150867 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 7.74 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.93 million
–
-1929400 − -7743617 = 5814217 USD
-7743617 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1929400 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 517,757
–
Current period
USD 2,444
–
2444 − 517757 = -515313 USD
517757 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2444 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 28533779 | 27861797 Derived | 671982 | 348342 Derived | 323640 | -4109866 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 39403371 | 45000925 Derived | -5597554 | -1730141 Derived | -3867413 | -8626485 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 21641846 | 32670232 Derived | -11028386 | -1880542 Derived | -9147844 | -6044830 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 17921899 | 28910457 Derived | -10988558 | -1048232 Derived | -9940326 | -6838439 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 20018564 | 33950132 Derived | -13931568 | 8491714 Derived | -22423282 | -8261374 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 13581298 | 21620078 Derived | -8038780 | -887913 Derived | -7150867 | -1931844 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 28533779 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 39403371 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 21641846 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 17921899 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 20018564 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 13581298 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 38.1% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -45.1% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -17.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -32.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 2.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -14.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -51% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -61.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -69.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -59.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -42.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -55.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -112% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -52.7% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -14.4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -21.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -27.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -38.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -41.3% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -14.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3630323 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -7987068 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -5469998 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -6532906 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7743617 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1929400 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -4109866 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -8626485 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -6044830 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6838439 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8261374 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1931844 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 50,336.8% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 39,372.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 33,410.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 47,953.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 79,783.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.45× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.81× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 323,640 Exact valueExact value: 323640 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.63 million Exact valueExact value: -3630323 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 479,543 Exact valueExact value: 479543 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.11 million Calculation and evidence-3630323 − 479543 USD Exact free cash flow: -4109866 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 3.87 million Exact valueExact value: -3867413 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.99 million Exact valueExact value: -7987068 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 639,417 Exact valueExact value: 639417 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.63 million Calculation and evidence-7987068 − 639417 USD Exact free cash flow: -8626485 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 9.15 million Exact valueExact value: -9147844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: -5469998 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 574,832 Exact valueExact value: 574832 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.04 million Calculation and evidence-5469998 − 574832 USD Exact free cash flow: -6044830 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 9.94 million Exact valueExact value: -9940326 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: -6532906 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305,533 Exact valueExact value: 305533 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.84 million Calculation and evidence-6532906 − 305533 USD Exact free cash flow: -6838439 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 22.42 million Exact valueExact value: -22423282 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.74 million Exact valueExact value: -7743617 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 517,757 Exact valueExact value: 517757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.26 million Calculation and evidence-7743617 − 517757 USD Exact free cash flow: -8261374 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.15 million Exact valueExact value: -7150867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1929400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,444 Exact valueExact value: 2444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Calculation and evidence-1929400 − 2444 USD Exact free cash flow: -1931844 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000909792, 909792, edgar:909792