Revenue
710 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 710234000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 2.664B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 2.483B.
710 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
8.49%
2026-06-27 · %
72.5 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
62.6 million USD
2026-06-27 · USD
784712000 USD
23779000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.67 billion USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
191 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
301 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
35.1 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
266 million USD
2025-06-29 – 2026-06-27
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-05.
Financial data available through: 2026-03-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.48 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.66 billion
–
2663639000 − 2483448000 = 180191000 USD
2483448000 USD · 2024-03-31 – 2025-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source2663639000 USD · 2025-03-30 – 2026-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 198.41 million
–
Current period
USD 206.9 million
–
206898000 − 198413000 = 8485000 USD
198413000 USD · 2024-03-31 – 2025-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source206898000 USD · 2025-03-30 – 2026-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 240.86 million
–
Current period
USD 303.87 million
–
303868000 − 240857000 = 63011000 USD
240857000 USD · 2024-03-31 – 2025-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source303868000 USD · 2025-03-30 – 2026-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 50.53 million
–
Current period
USD 34.12 million
–
34119000 − 50532000 = -16413000 USD
50532000 USD · 2024-03-31 – 2025-03-29
Inspect prior input Prior source34119000 USD · 2025-03-30 – 2026-03-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-02 – 2018-03-31 | 1064722000 | 1010133000 Derived | 54589000 | 38789000 Derived | 15800000 | 22181000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-30 | 1360043000 | 1389785000 Derived | -29742000 | 28466000 Derived | -58208000 | 53136000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28 | 1369730000 | 1283275000 Derived | 86455000 | 28295000 Derived | 58160000 | 61354000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03 | 1420881000 | 1312122000 Derived | 108759000 | 23860000 Derived | 84899000 | 145881000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-04-04 – 2022-04-02 | 2207229000 | 1874324000 Derived | 332905000 | 84861000 Derived | 248044000 | 192500000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-04-03 – 2023-04-01 | 2606560000 | 2088275000 Derived | 518285000 | 116483000 Derived | 401802000 | 363981000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-04-02 – 2024-03-30 | 2024823000 | 1849618000 Derived | 175205000 | 28509000 Derived | 146696000 | 169789000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-03-31 – 2025-03-29 | 2483448000 | 2246416000 Derived | 237032000 | 38619000 Derived | 198413000 | 190325000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2025-03-30 – 2026-03-28 | 2663639000 | 2411874000 Derived | 251765000 | 44867000 Derived | 206898000 | 269749000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Revenue | 861319000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1064722000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1360043000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1369730000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1420881000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 2207229000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 2606560000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 2024823000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 2483448000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 2663639000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 23.6% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 27.7% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 0.7% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 55.3% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 18.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -22.3% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 22.7% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 7.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -2.2% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 19.9% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 9.5% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2021-04-03 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 15.4% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 10.3% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 14% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 10.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 31623000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 65228000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 76743000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 153897000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 224479000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 416225000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 222704000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 240857000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 303868000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 22181000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 53136000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 61354000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 145881000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 192500000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 363981000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 169789000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 190325000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 269749000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2020-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2021-04-03 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2022-04-02 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2023-04-01 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2024-03-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2025-03-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2026-03-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-04-01 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.57× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.14× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.9× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.23× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.19× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.36× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.48× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 2017-04-02 – 2018-03-31 | USD 15.8 million Exact valueExact value: 15800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.62 million Exact valueExact value: 31623000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.44 million Exact valueExact value: 9442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.18 million Calculation and evidence31623000 − 9442000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22181000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-04-01 – 2019-03-30 | −USD 58.21 million Exact valueExact value: -58208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.23 million Exact valueExact value: 65228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.09 million Exact valueExact value: 12092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53.14 million Calculation and evidence65228000 − 12092000 USD Exact free cash flow: 53136000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-03-31 – 2020-03-28 | USD 58.16 million Exact valueExact value: 58160000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 76.74 million Exact valueExact value: 76743000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.39 million Exact valueExact value: 15389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.35 million Calculation and evidence76743000 − 15389000 USD Exact free cash flow: 61354000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-03-29 – 2021-04-03 | USD 84.9 million Exact valueExact value: 84899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 153.9 million Exact valueExact value: 153897000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.02 million Exact valueExact value: 8016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.88 million Calculation and evidence153897000 − 8016000 USD Exact free cash flow: 145881000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-04-04 – 2021-04-03 | USD 84.9 million Exact valueExact value: 84899000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-04-04 – 2022-04-02 | USD 248.04 million Exact valueExact value: 248044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.48 million Exact valueExact value: 224479000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.98 million Exact valueExact value: 31979000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 192.5 million Calculation and evidence224479000 − 31979000 USD Exact free cash flow: 192500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-04-03 – 2023-04-01 | USD 401.8 million Exact valueExact value: 401802000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 416.23 million Exact valueExact value: 416225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.24 million Exact valueExact value: 52244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 363.98 million Calculation and evidence416225000 − 52244000 USD Exact free cash flow: 363981000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-04-02 – 2024-03-30 | USD 146.7 million Exact valueExact value: 146696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 222.7 million Exact valueExact value: 222704000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.92 million Exact valueExact value: 52915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 169.79 million Calculation and evidence222704000 − 52915000 USD Exact free cash flow: 169789000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-03-31 – 2025-03-29 | USD 198.41 million Exact valueExact value: 198413000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 240.86 million Exact valueExact value: 240857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50.53 million Exact valueExact value: 50532000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 190.33 million Calculation and evidence240857000 − 50532000 USD Exact free cash flow: 190325000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2025-03-30 – 2026-03-28 | USD 206.9 million Exact valueExact value: 206898000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 303.87 million Exact valueExact value: 303868000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.12 million Exact valueExact value: 34119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 269.75 million Calculation and evidence303868000 − 34119000 USD Exact free cash flow: 269749000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
168 filings · 7,145 latest values · 7,145 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000090896, 90896, SKY, edgar:90896
Also known as CHAMPION HOMES, INC., Champion Homes, Inc., SKYLINE CHAMPION CORP, SKYLINE CHAMPION CORPORATION, SKYLINE CORP, Skyline Champion Corp, Skyline Champion Corporation