Revenue
65 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-12-10 to 2006-01-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
65 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
-923.08%
2004-12-31 · %
-244 thousand USD
2004-12-31 · USD
0 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
408 thousand USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
-3.2 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
-1.12 million USD
2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
16 thousand USD
2003-10-01 – 2004-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-01-09.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 416,000
–
Current period
USD 408,000
–
408000 − 416000 = -8000 USD
416000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source408000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.2 million
–
-3195000 − -3319000 = 124000 USD
-3319000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3195000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 765,000
–
Current period
−USD 1.12 million
–
-1121000 − -765000 = -356000 USD
-765000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1121000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2,000
–
Current period
USD 3,000
–
3000 − 2000 = 1000 USD
2000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 8916563 | 10133760 Derived | -1217197 | 1307210 Derived | -2524407 | 1194865 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 8164602 | 10280236 Derived | -2115634 | 372005 Derived | -2487639 | -2520930 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | 162000 | 2011000 Derived | -1849000 | 97000 Derived | -1946000 | -313000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 416000 | 3304000 Derived | -2888000 | 431000 Derived | -3319000 | -767000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 408000 | 3201000 Derived | -2793000 | 402000 Derived | -3195000 | -1124000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8916563 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 8164602 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 162000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 416000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 408000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -8.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -13.7% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -25.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -1,141.4% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -694.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -684.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -28.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -30.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1,201.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -797.8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -783.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -30.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -193.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -184.4% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -275.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 1453364 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1307460 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -311000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -765000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -1121000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 1194865 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2520930 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -313000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -767000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -1124000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 156.4% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 84% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.37× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.28× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.01× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: -2524407 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: 1453364 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 258,499 Exact valueExact value: 258499 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence1453364 − 258499 USD Exact free cash flow: 1194865 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2487639 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: -1307460 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: 1213470 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.52 million Calculation and evidence-1307460 − 1213470 USD Exact free cash flow: -2520930 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | −USD 1.95 million Exact valueExact value: -1946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 311,000 Exact valueExact value: -311000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 313,000 Calculation and evidence-311000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -313000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: -3319000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 765,000 Exact valueExact value: -765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,000 Exact valueExact value: 2000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 767,000 Calculation and evidence-765000 − 2000 USD Exact free cash flow: -767000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3195000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: -1121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3,000 Exact valueExact value: 3000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1121000 − 3000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1124000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000908754, 908754, edgar:908754
Also known as MURDOCK COMMUNICATIONS CORP