Revenue
6.92 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6915000 USD Source
102 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-13 to 2019-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.92 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
-12.87%
2019 Q2 · %
-1.65 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
-1.67 million USD
2019 Q2 · USD
115000 USD
5266000 USD
2466219 shares
2.92% · 70 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
30.6 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
-3.57 million USD
2018-07-01 – 2019-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 40.55 million
–
Current period
USD 34.48 million
–
34477000 − 40553000 = -6076000 USD
40553000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34477000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 8.68 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.52 million
–
-3516000 − -8677000 = 5161000 USD
-8677000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-3516000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 2.03 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.53 million
–
-1531000 − -2034000 = 503000 USD
-2034000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-1531000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 443,000
–
Current period
USD 34,000
–
34000 − 443000 = -409000 USD
443000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source34000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 8648515 | 12891340 Derived | -4242825 | 2485551 Derived | -6728376 | -2263961 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 16257902 | 18287369 Derived | -2029467 | -127720 Derived | -1901747 | 172218 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 9008948 | 13790172 Derived | -4781224 | -33705 Derived | -4747519 | -5050893 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 2595984 | 9594099 Derived | -6998115 | -886947 Derived | -6111168 | -1972693 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 2653242 | 5228218 Derived | -2574976 | 340469 Derived | -2915445 | -3380690 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 33057829 | 42072544 Derived | -9014715 | -683539 Derived | -8331176 | -3679947 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 25631527 | 31064545 Derived | -5433018 | -2093405 Derived | -3339613 | -5048862 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 28156000 | 32970000 Derived | -4814000 | 1710000 Derived | -6524000 | -2900000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 40553000 | 47378000 Derived | -6825000 | 1852000 Derived | -8677000 | -2477000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 34477000 | 37002000 Derived | -2525000 | 991000 Derived | -3516000 | -1565000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 8648515 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 16257902 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 9008948 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 2595984 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 2653242 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 33057829 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 25631527 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 28156000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 40553000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 34477000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | -49.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 88% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -44.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -71.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 2.2% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 1,145.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -22.5% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 44% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -15% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -49.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -12.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -53.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -269.6% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -97.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -27.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -21.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -17.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -16.8% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -52.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -235.4% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -109.9% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -13% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -23.2% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -21.4% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -26.2% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -56.1% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | -76% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -127.4% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -11.1% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -19.7% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -6.1% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -4.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2238565 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 234657 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -4971707 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1927583 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -3376608 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -3464773 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -4997919 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -2828000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2034000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -1531000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -2263961 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | 172218 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -5050893 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | -1972693 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3380690 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -3679947 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -5048862 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -2900000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -2477000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -1565000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2015-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 145.2% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 180.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.02× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 15.08× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.07× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.63× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.59× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.73× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.54× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.43× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.73 million Exact valueExact value: -6728376 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.24 million Exact valueExact value: -2238565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,396 Exact valueExact value: 25396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.26 million Calculation and evidence-2238565 − 25396 USD Exact free cash flow: -2263961 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 1.9 million Exact valueExact value: -1901747 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 234,657 Exact valueExact value: 234657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62,439 Exact valueExact value: 62439 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 172,218 Calculation and evidence234657 − 62439 USD Exact free cash flow: 172218 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 4.75 million Exact valueExact value: -4747519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.97 million Exact valueExact value: -4971707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79,186 Exact valueExact value: 79186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.05 million Calculation and evidence-4971707 − 79186 USD Exact free cash flow: -5050893 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 6.11 million Exact valueExact value: -6111168 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.93 million Exact valueExact value: -1927583 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45,110 Exact valueExact value: 45110 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.97 million Calculation and evidence-1927583 − 45110 USD Exact free cash flow: -1972693 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 2.92 million Exact valueExact value: -2915445 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3376608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4,082 Exact valueExact value: 4082 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Calculation and evidence-3376608 − 4082 USD Exact free cash flow: -3380690 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8.33 million Exact valueExact value: -8331176 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.46 million Exact valueExact value: -3464773 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 215,174 Exact valueExact value: 215174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.68 million Calculation and evidence-3464773 − 215174 USD Exact free cash flow: -3679947 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 3.34 million Exact valueExact value: -3339613 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5 million Exact valueExact value: -4997919 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,943 Exact valueExact value: 50943 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.05 million Calculation and evidence-4997919 − 50943 USD Exact free cash flow: -5048862 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: -6524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.83 million Exact valueExact value: -2828000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.9 million Calculation and evidence-2828000 − 72000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2900000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 8.68 million Exact valueExact value: -8677000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,000 Exact valueExact value: 443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.48 million Calculation and evidence-2034000 − 443000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2477000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 3.52 million Exact valueExact value: -3516000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.53 million Exact valueExact value: -1531000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,000 Exact valueExact value: 34000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.57 million Calculation and evidence-1531000 − 34000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1565000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
102 filings · 2,525 latest values · 2,525 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000908598, 908598, ATRM, atrm, edgar:908598
Also known as AETRIUM INC, ATRM Holdings, Inc.