Revenue
29.7 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 29683000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 116.7M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 124.5M.
12768000 USD
498770000 USD
2947493 shares
290.60% · 2.19 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 124.51 million
–
Current period
USD 116.67 million
–
116669000 − 124512000 = -7843000 USD
124512000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source116669000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.18 million
–
Current period
−USD 39 million
–
-39002000 − -25175000 = -13827000 USD
-25175000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-39002000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 17.03 million
–
Current period
USD 5.79 million
–
5788000 − 17026000 = -11238000 USD
17026000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5788000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 265931000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 34547000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 236059000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 379737000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 197470000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1121000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 139989000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 345673000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 77208000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -15016000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 90926000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -850000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 101906000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 5918000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 119258000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -48485000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 124512000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -25175000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 116669000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -39002000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 265931000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 236059000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 197470000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 139989000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 77208000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 90926000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 101906000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 119258000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 124512000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 116669000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -16.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -29.1% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -44.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 17.8% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 12.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 17% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | -6.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 13% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 160.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 246.9% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | -19.4% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -0.9% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -40.7% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -20.2% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -33.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 51873000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -2724000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 61456000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 40985000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 12827000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 46281000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 32410000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 11997000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 17026000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 5788000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 52.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 51% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 51.4% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 52.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 37.8% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 45.3% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 57.7% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 63.2% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 69% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 34.55 million Exact valueExact value: 34547000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.87 million Exact valueExact value: 51873000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 379.74 million Exact valueExact value: 379737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Exact valueExact value: -2724000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1121000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.46 million Exact valueExact value: 61456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 345.67 million Exact valueExact value: 345673000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.99 million Exact valueExact value: 40985000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 15.02 million Exact valueExact value: -15016000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.83 million Exact valueExact value: 12827000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 850,000 Exact valueExact value: -850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.28 million Exact valueExact value: 46281000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 5.92 million Exact valueExact value: 5918000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.41 million Exact valueExact value: 32410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 48.49 million Exact valueExact value: -48485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12 million Exact valueExact value: 11997000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 25.18 million Exact valueExact value: -25175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.03 million Exact valueExact value: 17026000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 39 million Exact valueExact value: -39002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.79 million Exact valueExact value: 5788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
320 filings · 6,976 latest values · 6,976 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000908311, 908311, CMCT, PCC, edgar:908311
Also known as CIM COMMERCIAL TRUST CORPORATION, CIM Commercial Trust Corp, CIM Commercial Trust corporation, CREATIVE MEDIA & COMMUNITY TRUST CORPORATION, Creative Media & Community Trust Corp, PMC COMMERCIAL TRUST /TX