Revenue
5.21 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5214268 USD Source
30 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-15 to 2002-08-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.21 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
-37.82%
2002-06-30 · %
1.25 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
1.23 million USD
2002-06-30 · USD
256011 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-08-19.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 783,501
–
Current period
USD 338,121
–
338121 − 783501 = -445380 USD
783501 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source338121 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.61 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.84 million
–
-2835318 − -9611738 = 6776420 USD
-9611738 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2835318 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 574,775
–
-574775 − -1818707 = 1243932 USD
-1818707 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-574775 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 586752 | 1736584 Derived | -1149832 | 23814 Derived | -1173646 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 1470046 | 3577385 Derived | -2107339 | -249207 Derived | -1858132 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 958304 | 7433982 Derived | -6475678 | -323551 Derived | -6152127 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 783501 | 10692469 Derived | -9908968 | -297230 Derived | -9611738 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 338121 | 3662008 Derived | -3323887 | -488569 Derived | -2835318 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 586752 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1470046 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 958304 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 783501 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 338121 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 150.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -34.8% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -18.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -56.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -196% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -143.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -675.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,264.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -983% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -200% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -126.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -642% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,226.8% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -838.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -299256 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -250589 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -207045 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -1818707 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -574775 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 94.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.3× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 27.55× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.42× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.94× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 1.17 million Exact valueExact value: -1173646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 299,256 Exact valueExact value: -299256 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: -1858132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 250,589 Exact valueExact value: -250589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 6.15 million Exact valueExact value: -6152127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 207,045 Exact valueExact value: -207045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.61 million Exact valueExact value: -9611738 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1818707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 2.84 million Exact valueExact value: -2835318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,775 Exact valueExact value: -574775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
30 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000908246, 908246, edgar:908246
Also known as ZYDECO ENERGY INC