Revenue
-8 USD
2011-06-30 · USD
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-14 to 2013-08-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
-8 USD
2011-06-30 · USD
894,675%
2011-06-30 · %
751 thousand USD
2011-06-30 · USD
11173067 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-08-09.
Financial data available through: 2008-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 15.79 million
–
Current period
USD 14.03 million
–
14025558 − 15794910 = -1769352 USD
15794910 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source14025558 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.39 million
–
Current period
USD 6.52 million
–
6516570 − 8386847 = -1870277 USD
8386847 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6516570 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 9.56 million
–
Current period
USD 8.9 million
–
8899899 − 9561181 = -661282 USD
9561181 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8899899 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 8514565 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6296724 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 15794910 | 6761293 Derived | 9033617 | 646770 Derived | 8386847 | 8990537 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14025558 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6516570 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3671293 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5233008 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 8514565 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 15794910 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14025558 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 42.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 62.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -11.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 57.2% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 65.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 71.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 74% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 53.1% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 46.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 56.9% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 6613762 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 9561181 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 8899899 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 8990537 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 160.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 154.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 128.2% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 20.8% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 118.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.79× |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6296724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.61 million Exact valueExact value: 6613762 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: 7814714 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8290592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 8.29 million Exact valueExact value: 8290592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 6.56 million Exact valueExact value: 6557108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: 7335214 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 6.09 million Exact valueExact value: 6091606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.91 million Exact valueExact value: 6906952 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: 9291959 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.16 million Exact valueExact value: 10163233 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.81 million Exact valueExact value: 1813754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.35 million Calculation and evidence10163233 − 1813754 USD Exact free cash flow: 8349479 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7189685 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.51 million Exact valueExact value: 7513526 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 317,478 Exact valueExact value: 317478 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.2 million Calculation and evidence7513526 − 317478 USD Exact free cash flow: 7196048 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: 8515572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7411451 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,776 Exact valueExact value: 676776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.73 million Calculation and evidence7411451 − 676776 USD Exact free cash flow: 6734675 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 8.39 million Exact valueExact value: 8386847 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.56 million Exact valueExact value: 9561181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 570,644 Exact valueExact value: 570644 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.99 million Calculation and evidence9561181 − 570644 USD Exact free cash flow: 8990537 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 6.52 million Exact valueExact value: 6516570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.9 million Exact valueExact value: 8899899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000090794, 90794, edgar:90794
Also known as 60 EAST 42ND STREET ASSOCIATES