Revenue
513 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 513127 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-30 to 2006-11-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
513 thousand USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-240.7%
2006-09-30 · %
-1.23 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
-1.29 million USD
2006-09-30 · USD
625414 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-5.61 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-4.48 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
191 thousand USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
-4.67 million USD
2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2006-11-08.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
USD 1.39 million
–
1386294 − 1069139 = 317155 USD
1069139 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1386294 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.42 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.89 million
–
-4888153 − -6421851 = 1533698 USD
-6421851 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4888153 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 3.95 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.67 million
–
-4667005 − -3953196 = -713809 USD
-3953196 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-4667005 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 88,366
–
Current period
USD 100,669
–
100669 − 88366 = 12303 USD
88366 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source100669 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 163068 | 11103826 Derived | -10940758 | -1555486 Derived | -9385272 | -9275449 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 140936 | 12667523 Derived | -12526587 | -1193229 Derived | -11333358 | -13076424 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1018864 | 13438499 Derived | -12419635 | -602305 Derived | -11817330 | -11274885 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 134131 | 8013233 Derived | -7879102 | -93826 Derived | -7785276 | -6451372 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 0 | 3706546 Derived | -3706546 | 1595632 Derived | -5302178 | -3381163 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 687500 | 3416192 Derived | -2728692 | 671330 Derived | -3400022 | -1214351 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1574796 | 3457115 Derived | -1882319 | -29813 Derived | -1852506 | -2486548 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2123861 | 4410898 Derived | -2287037 | -5918 Derived | -2281119 | -1746331 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 1069139 | 7364011 Derived | -6294872 | 126979 Derived | -6421851 | -4041562 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1386294 | 6128596 Derived | -4742302 | 145851 Derived | -4888153 | -4767674 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 163068 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 140936 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1018864 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 134131 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 687500 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1574796 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2123861 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 1069139 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1386294 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 622.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -86.8% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 129.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 34.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -49.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 29.7% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -6,709.3% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -8,888.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1,219% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -5,874.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -396.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -119.5% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -107.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -588.8% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -342.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -5,755.4% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8,041.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -1,159.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5,804.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -494.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -117.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -107.4% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -600.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -352.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5,688.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -9,278.3% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1,106.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -4,809.8% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -176.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -157.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -82.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -378% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -343.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -8779365 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -11949327 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -10782956 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -6413007 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -3357397 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1204524 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -2303653 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -1639396 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -3953196 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -4667005 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -9275449 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -13076424 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -11274885 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -6451372 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -3381163 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1214351 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -2486548 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -1746331 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -4041562 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -4767674 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 461.9% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 62.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 23.76× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.28× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.39× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.39× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.31× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.36× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 9.39 million Exact valueExact value: -9385272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.78 million Exact valueExact value: -8779365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 496,084 Exact valueExact value: 496084 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.28 million Calculation and evidence-8779365 − 496084 USD Exact free cash flow: -9275449 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.33 million Exact valueExact value: -11333358 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.95 million Exact valueExact value: -11949327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1127097 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 13.08 million Calculation and evidence-11949327 − 1127097 USD Exact free cash flow: -13076424 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 11.82 million Exact valueExact value: -11817330 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.78 million Exact valueExact value: -10782956 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,929 Exact valueExact value: 491929 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 11.27 million Calculation and evidence-10782956 − 491929 USD Exact free cash flow: -11274885 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: -7785276 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.41 million Exact valueExact value: -6413007 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,365 Exact valueExact value: 38365 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.45 million Calculation and evidence-6413007 − 38365 USD Exact free cash flow: -6451372 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 5.3 million Exact valueExact value: -5302178 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.36 million Exact valueExact value: -3357397 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23,766 Exact valueExact value: 23766 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Calculation and evidence-3357397 − 23766 USD Exact free cash flow: -3381163 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 3.4 million Exact valueExact value: -3400022 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.2 million Exact valueExact value: -1204524 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9,827 Exact valueExact value: 9827 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1204524 − 9827 USD Exact free cash flow: -1214351 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.85 million Exact valueExact value: -1852506 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.3 million Exact valueExact value: -2303653 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 182,895 Exact valueExact value: 182895 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Calculation and evidence-2303653 − 182895 USD Exact free cash flow: -2486548 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 2.28 million Exact valueExact value: -2281119 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.64 million Exact valueExact value: -1639396 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 106,935 Exact valueExact value: 106935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence-1639396 − 106935 USD Exact free cash flow: -1746331 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 6.42 million Exact valueExact value: -6421851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.95 million Exact valueExact value: -3953196 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,366 Exact valueExact value: 88366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.04 million Calculation and evidence-3953196 − 88366 USD Exact free cash flow: -4041562 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 4.89 million Exact valueExact value: -4888153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4667005 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100,669 Exact valueExact value: 100669 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.77 million Calculation and evidence-4667005 − 100669 USD Exact free cash flow: -4767674 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000907658, 907658, edgar:907658