Revenue
0 USD
2000-04-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 0 USD Source
15 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1998-06-04 to 2000-12-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
38359 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-12-20.
Financial data available through: 2000-03-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
No unambiguous prior-year comparison is available for the latest reporting period.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Net income, Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29 | 2144316 | 4108451 Derived | -1964135 | 396358 Derived | -2360493 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | 2367722 | 3883896 Derived | -1516174 | -229403 Derived | -1286771 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | 0 | 407291 Derived | -407291 | -637386 Derived | 230095 | -608317 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 0 | 742848 Derived | -742848 | 691436 Derived | -1434284 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2144316 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 2367722 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -91.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -64% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -110.1% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -54.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -564574 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -170215 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -608317 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 197.9% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 131% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 263.9% |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.4× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.51× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2000-03-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1995-06-30 – 1996-06-29 | −USD 2.36 million Exact valueExact value: -2360493 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-06-29 – 1997-06-28 | −USD 1.29 million Exact valueExact value: -1286771 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | USD 230,095 Exact valueExact value: 230095 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 564,574 Exact valueExact value: -564574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,743 Exact valueExact value: 43743 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 608,317 Calculation and evidence-564574 − 43743 USD Exact free cash flow: -608317 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | −USD 1.43 million Exact valueExact value: -1434284 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 170,215 Exact valueExact value: -170215 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
15 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000907435, 907435, edgar:907435
Also known as STARLOG FRANCHISE CORP