Revenue
63.1 thousand USD
1996 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 63115 USD Source
4 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-08 to 1997-05-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
327400 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1997-05-15.
Financial data available through: 1996-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 38,644
–
Current period
USD 63,115
–
63115 − 38644 = 24471 USD
38644 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source63115 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.94 million
–
-2938261 − -5276786 = 2338525 USD
-5276786 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2938261 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.04 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.68 million
–
-2676891 − -5042564 = 2365673 USD
-5042564 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2676891 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80,580
–
Current period
USD 2,751
–
2751 − 80580 = -77829 USD
80580 USD · 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2751 USD · 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -9402055 | -7422975 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 38644 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -5276786 | -5123144 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 63115 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -2938261 | -2679642 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 38644 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 63115 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 63.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -13,654.9% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -4,655.4% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -13,257.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -4,245.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -6339648 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -5042564 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -2676891 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -7422975 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -5123144 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -2679642 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.02× |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 9.4 million Exact valueExact value: -9402055 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6339648 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1083327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.42 million Calculation and evidence-6339648 − 1083327 USD Exact free cash flow: -7422975 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.28 million Exact valueExact value: -5276786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5042564 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,580 Exact valueExact value: 80580 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence-5042564 − 80580 USD Exact free cash flow: -5123144 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2938261 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Exact valueExact value: -2676891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,751 Exact valueExact value: 2751 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.68 million Calculation and evidence-2676891 − 2751 USD Exact free cash flow: -2679642 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
4 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000907285, 907285, edgar:907285