BANK BUILDING CORP

EDGAR

34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-04-17 to 2007-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
104 thousand USD Source
Exact value

104044 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

198 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 225452 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 225451 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 49820 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 46715 USD · 2007-04-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 101253 USD · 2007-07-01 – 2007-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

935 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 609851 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 443016 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 255259 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 473030 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 255259 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 767748 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 473030 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current assets: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -29.9%

    Prior period

    USD 321,603

    –

    Current period

    USD 225,452

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    225452 − 321603 = -96151 USD

    321603 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    225452 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -48%

    Prior period

    USD 1.17 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 609,851

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    609851 − 1172323 = -562472 USD

    1172323 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    609851 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 34,765
Exact value

Exact value: -34765 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -34765 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 151,724
Exact value

Exact value: 151724 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 151724 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 233,982
Exact value

Exact value: 233982 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 233982 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 957,658
Exact value

Exact value: 957658 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 957658 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 204,336
Exact value

Exact value: 204336 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 204336 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 770,630
Exact value

Exact value: 770630 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 770630 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 272,564
Exact value

Exact value: 272564 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 272564 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 764,469
Exact value

Exact value: 764469 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 764469 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 321,603
Exact value

Exact value: 321603 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 321603 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1172323 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1172323 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 225,452
Exact value

Exact value: 225452 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 225452 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 609,851
Exact value

Exact value: 609851 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 609851 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000907250, 907250, edgar:907250